2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 15 Cochise College 78 Lower Columbia 27 Final
  @ Eastern Arazona College
Fri. 16 Lower Columbia 72 Pima College 85 Final
  Wenatchee Valley 69 Chemeketa 56 Final
  Yakima Tip Off Tournament @ Sherar Gymnasium
  North Idaho 72 Mesa Community College 86 Final
  Mt Hood 65 Walla Walla 73 Final
  Yakima Tip Off Tournament @ Sherar Gymnasium
  Blue Mountain 71 Centralia 64 Final
  Titan Classic @ Lane
  CCS Alumni 40 Spokane 69 Final
  Highline 62 Skagit Valley 65 Final - OT
  @ Skagit Valley
  Grays Harbor 73 Columbia Basin 77 Final
  Yakima Tip Off Tournament @ Sherar Gymnasium
  Linn-Benton 68 Pierce 54 Final
  Titan Classic @ Lane
  Peninsula 51 S. Puget Sound 43 Final
  SW Oregon 58 Yakima Valley 75 Final
  Yakima Tip Off Tournament @ Sherar Gymnasium
  Treasure Valley 53 Lane 99 Final
  Titan Classic
Sat. 17 Chemeketa 79 Mt Hood 83 Final
  Yakima Tip Off Tournament @ Sherar Gymnasium
  Everett 68 Tacoma 51 Final
  Centralia 62 Linn-Benton 54 Final - OT
  Titan Classic @ Lane
  Edmonds 66 S. Puget Sound 54 Final
  Grays Harbor 74 SW Oregon 89 Final
  Yakima Tip Off Tournament @ Sherar Gymnasium
  Lower Columbia 53 Eastern Arizona College 70 Final
  Olympic ^ 58 Big Bend 81 Final
  Highline 59 Peninsula 69 Final
  Pierce 61 Treasure Valley 81 Final
  Titan Classic @ Lane
  Wenatchee Valley 63 Walla Walla 71 Final
  @ Sherar Gymnasium
  North Idaho 74 Scottsdale Community College 61 Final
  Blue Mountain 51 Lane 100 Final
  Titan Classic
  Columbia Basin 79 Yakima Valley 77 Final
  Yakima Tip Off Tournament @ Sherar Gymnasium
Sun. 18 Treasure Valley 73 Linn-Benton 80 Final
  Titan Classic @ Lane
  Wenatchee Valley 73 SW Oregon 51 Final
  @ Yakima
  North Idaho 79 Chandler-Gilbert Community College 64 Final
  Blue Mountain 47 Pierce 56 Final
  Titan Classic @ Lane
  Mt Hood 58 Yakima Valley 74 Final
  @ Yakima
  Centralia 52 Lane 90 Final
  Titan Classic
  Columbia Basin 63 Walla Walla 61 Final
  @ Yakima
  Christian Faith 67 Whatcom 63 Final
  Student Recreation Center on Whatcom's Campus
  Clark 45 Edmonds 68 Final
Mon. 19 Treasure Valley 98 Portland 55 Final
  Clark 51 Everett 61 Final
  Shoreline 56 Tacoma 71 Final
Tue. 20 Shasta College 48 Umpqua 84 Final
  Roseburg, Oregon
  Peninsula 65 Lower Columbia 62 Final
  Whatcom 79 Evergreen State College 92 Final
  Olympia, WA.
Fri. 23 SW Oregon 68 Clackamas 59 Final
  CCC Thanksgiving Invitational
  Mt Hood 70 Umpqua 82 Final
  CCC Thanksgiving Invitational
  Bellevue 39 Salt Lake Community College 70 Final
  Treasure Valley 114 Minnesota State CC 61 Final
  CSI Tournament @ Twin Falls, Idaho
  Olympic 54 Pierce 62 Final
  Clackamas Thanksgiving Invitational @ Randall Hall, Oregon City
  Douglas College (British Columbia) 73 Shoreline 62 Final
Sat. 24 Utah State Eastern 60 Bellevue 45 Final
  @ Bruin Arena
  Mt Hood 63 SW Oregon 59 Final
  CCC Thanksgiving Invitational @ Randall Hall, Oregon City
  Grays Harbor 69 Clark 66 Final
  Fairchild Air Force Base 40 Edmonds 72 Final
  Umpqua 87 Olympic 56 Final
  CCC Thanksgiving Invitational @ Randall Hall, Oregon City
  Pierce 77 Clackamas 103 Final
  CCC Thanksgiving Invitational
  Dawson CC 97 Treasure Valley 90 Final
  at Twin Falls, ID @ Twin Falls, Idaho
Sun. 25 SW Oregon 64 Olympic 56 Final
  CCC Thanksgiving Invitational @ Randall Hall, Oregon City
  Grays Harbor 95 Portland 59 Final
  Pierce 59 Mt Hood 82 Final
  CCC Thanksgiving Invitational @ Randall Hall, Oregon City
  Umpqua 102 Clackamas 99 Final
  CCC Thanksgiving Invitational
Tue. 27 Skagit Valley 48 Tacoma 51 Final
Wed. 28 Simpson College 40 Chemeketa 102 Final
  PCC Alumni 52 Portland 86 Final
Thu. 29 Clark 45 Lower Columbia 65 Final
  Gonzaga Club 49 Spokane 78 Final
  @ Spokane Falls
  Whatcom 90 S. Puget Sound 42 Final
  Simpson JV 36 Lane 103 Final
Fri. 30 TVCC Alumni # 52 Treasure Valley 97 Final
  Columbia Basin 54 Tacoma 43 Final - 3OT
  Warrior Classic
  Skagit Valley 75 Green River 56 Final
  Mt Hood 62 Walla Walla 53 Final
  @ Warrior Classic - Walla Walla
  Portland 57 Blue Mountain 81 Final
  Peninsula 56 Centralia 55 Final
  Clackamas 71 Yakima Valley 80 Final
  Eastern Washington University Club 45 Big Bend 109 Final
  Chemeketa 80 Everett 57 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Gonzaga Club Team 26 North Idaho 74 Final
  Mt Hood 74 Columbia Basin 62 Final
  @ Walla Walla CC
  S. Puget Sound 52 Everett 78 Final
  Portland 50 Treasure Valley 84 Final
  Green River 53 Whatcom 99 Final
  Tacoma 54 Walla Walla 72 Final
  Warrior Classic
  Clackamas 95 Big Bend 76 Final
  Fairchild Air Force Base 36 Yakima Valley 94 Final
  @ WVC
  Lane 71 Lower Columbia 78 Final
  Edmonds 75 Blue Mountain 63 Final
  Olympic 49 Grays Harbor 69 Final
  Chemeketa 65 Bellevue 68 Final - OT
  Clark 47 Wenatchee Valley 78 Final
Sun. 2 Clackamas 74 Spokane 71 Final
  Yakima Valley 61 Clark 60 Final
  @ WVC
  Fairchild Air Force Base 30 Wenatchee Valley 72 Final
Mon. 3 Douglas College (British Columbia) 58 Everett 44 Final
Tue. 4 Shoreline 57 S. Puget Sound 40 Final
  Centralia 60 Clark 48 Final
Wed. 5 Tacoma 48 Edmonds 62 Final
Thu. 6 Shoreline 52 Highline 59 Final
Fri. 7 SW Oregon 44 Spokane 55 Final
  @ Everett
  Lane 75 Wenatchee Valley 69 Final
  @ Pierce College HEC
  Columbia Basin 63 Peninsula 44 Final
  @ Pierce College HEC
  Lower Columbia 68 Skagit Valley 63 Final
  @ Everett
  Bellevue 64 Walla Walla 70 Final - OT
  @ Pierce College HEC
  Green River 39 Big Bend 84 Final
  Everett CC 2018 Women's Basketball Classic @ Big Bend
  Mt Hood 63 Highline 53 Final
  Blue Mountain 42 S. Puget Sound 49 Final
  Umpqua 72 Centralia 64 Final
  Centrailia Tournament
  North Idaho All Stars 62 North Idaho 77 Final
  Linn-Benton 63 Everett 45 Final
  EvCC Basketball Classic
  Clackamas 95 Pierce 68 Final
  @ Pierce College HEC
Sat. 8 S. Puget Sound 59 Clark 93 Final
  Mt Hood 67 Shoreline 50 Final
  Wenatchee Valley 86 Bellevue 72 Final
  Raider Holiday Classic @ Pierce College HEC
  Peninsula 60 Pierce 47 Final
  Raider Holiday Classic
  SW Oregon 50 Skagit Valley 56 Final
  EvCC Basketball Classic @ Everett
  Green River 43 Everett 49 Final
  EvCC Basketball Classic
  Lane 66 Walla Walla 60 Final
  Raider Holiday Classic @ Pierce College HEC
  Olympic 54 Umpqua 69 Final
  Blazer Classic @ Michael Smith Gym/Centralia College
  Spokane 64 Lower Columbia 49 Final
  EvCC Basketball Classic @ Everett
  Columbia Basin 72 Clackamas 57 Final
  Raider Holiday Classic @ Pierce College HEC
  Blue Mountain 56 Centralia 58 Final
  Big Bend 71 Linn-Benton 46 Final
  EvCC Basketball Classic @ Everett
Sun. 9 Umpqua 91 Blue Mountain 53 Final
  Blazer Classic @ Michael Smith Gym/Centralia College
  Wenatchee Valley 67 Peninsula 55 Final
  Raider Holiday Classic @ Pierce College HEC
  Skagit Valley 64 Everett 48 Final
  EvCC Basketball Classic @ Everett
  Olympic 32 Centralia 76 Final
  Walla Walla 81 Clackamas 64 Final
  Raider Holiday Classic @ Pierce College HEC
  Lower Columbia 69 Linn-Benton 64 Final
  @ Everett
  Lane 71 Columbia Basin 63 Final
  Raider Holiday Classic @ Pierce College HEC
  Spokane 67 Big Bend 65 Final - OT
  EvCC Basketball Classic @ Everett
Mon. 10 Treasure Valley 70 Southern Idaho 103 Final
Tue. 11 Fairchild AirForce 31 North Idaho 87 Final
Fri. 14 Pierce 74 Treasure Valley 86 Final
  SWOC Crossover @ swocc
  Mt Hood 74 Green River 31 Final - OT
  Tacoma 47 Olympic 61 Final
  Everett 50 Lane 77 Final
  CBC Crossover Tournament @ Pasco,WA
  Shoreline 60 Grays Harbor 84 Final
  @ Vancouver, WA
  Whatcom 85 SW Oregon 94 Final - OT
  Spokane 57 Skagit Valley 43 Final
  Yakima Valley 82 Chemeketa 64 Final
  @ Thunderdome at Highline College
  Big Bend 77 Peninsula 53 Final
  @ Lower Columbia College
  Wenatchee Valley 73 Linn-Benton 50 Final
  @ Bremer Student Center Gym
  Centralia 51 Columbia Basin 65 Final
  @ columbia basin college
  Walla Walla 58 Clark 39 Final
  Edmonds 45 Highline 53 Final
  NWAC Crossover
  Portland 59 Lower Columbia 84 Final
  @ Lower Columbia College
Sat. 15 Edmonds 42 Yakima Valley 75 Final
  @ Thunderdome at Highline College
  Pierce 66 Whatcom 105 Final
  SWOC Crossover @ swocc
  Linn-Benton 48 Tacoma 40 Final
  @ Bremer Student Center Gym
  Chemeketa 61 Highline 63 Final
  NWAC Crossover
  Grays Harbor 51 Walla Walla 73 Final
  @ Vancouver, WA
  Lane 83 Centralia 55 Final
  CBC Crossover @ CBC crossover
  Treasure Valley 80 SW Oregon 75 Final
  @ SWOCC Crossover
  Everett 67 Columbia Basin 81 Final
  CBC Crossover Tournament
  Green River 34 Spokane 57 Final
  @ Skagit Valley College
  Shoreline 43 Clark 87 Final
  Wenatchee Valley 56 Olympic 47 Final
  Peninsula 69 Portland 57 Final
  @ Myklebust Gym
  Mt Hood 84 Skagit Valley 51 Final
  Big Bend 76 Lower Columbia 75 Final
  @ Lower Columbia College
Sun. 16 Mt Hood 66 Spokane 71 Final - OT
  @ Skagit Valley College
  Treasure Valley 73 Whatcom 91 Final
  @ SWOCC Crossover @ swocc
  Centralia 84 Everett 70 Final
  CBC Crossover Tournament @ Pasco, WA
  Portland 54 Big Bend 87 Final
  @ Lower Columbia College
  Chemeketa 69 Edmonds 45 Final
  @ Thunderdome at Highline College
  Tacoma 44 Wenatchee Valley 52 Final
  @ Bremer Student Center Gym
  Green River 31 Skagit Valley 60 Final
  Walla Walla 97 Shoreline 42 Final
  @ Vancouver, WA
  Pierce 41 SW Oregon 76 Final
  SWOC Crossover
  Linn-Benton 48 Olympic 45 Final
  Yakima Valley 75 Highline 51 Final
  NWAC Crossover
  Lane 76 Columbia Basin 62 Final
  CBC Crossover
  Peninsula 52 Lower Columbia 62 Final
  @ Lower Columbia College
  Grays Harbor 81 Clark 76 Final
  @ Vancouver, WA
  S. Puget Sound 50 Bellevue 58 Final
  @ NIC
  Umpqua 83 North Idaho 72 Final - OT
Mon. 17 Bellevue 77 Umpqua 73 Final
  @ NIC
  S. Puget Sound 43 North Idaho 71 Final
Tue. 18 S. Puget Sound 70 Umpqua 83 Final
  @ NIC
  Bellevue 49 North Idaho 64 Final
  Southern Idaho 61 Treasure Valley 68 Final
  Douglas College (British Columbia) 62 Whatcom 85 Final
  Fairchild AFB 23 Big Bend 106 Final
Fri. 21 Green River 50 Shoreline 61 Final
Thu. 27 Grays Harbor 55 Utah State Eastern 70 Final
  @ CSN Sportscenter
  North Idaho 64 Centralia 53 Final
  @ Myklebust Gym
  Yakima Valley 73 Highline 56 Final
  @ Myklebust Gymnasium
  Vancouver Island University 64 Bellevue 46 Final
  @ Northwest University
  Whatcom 96 Umpqua 92 Final
  @ Myklebust Gymnasium
  Portland 40 Lower Columbia 85 Final
  @ Myklebust Gymnasium
Fri. 28 Grays Harbor 48 Salt Lake Community College 85 Final
  @ CSN Sportscenter
  Umpqua 96 Highline 51 Final
  Red Devil Holiday Classic @ MyklebustGymnasium
  Olympic 59 Northwest Indian College 69 Final
  Cardinal Holiday Classic @ Skagit Valley College
  Centralia 68 Portland 38 Final
  Red Devil Holiday Classic @ Myklebust Gymnasium
  Pierce 50 Lane 98 Final
  @ at Chemeketa
  S. Puget Sound 51 Bellevue 67 Final
  SVC Holiday Tournament @ Skagit Valley College
  Blue Mountain 53 Peninsula 74 Final
  @ Wenatchee Valley College
  Linn-Benton 45 Walla Walla 55 Final
  @ Chemeketa
  North Idaho 70 Yakima Valley 63 Final
  Red Devil Holiday Classic @ Myklebust Gymnasium
  Big Bend 92 Skagit Valley 76 Final
  Whatcom 80 Lower Columbia 88 Final
  Red Devil Holiday Classic
  Tacoma 60 Chemeketa 77 Final
  Douglas College (British Columbia) 40 Wenatchee Valley 67 Final
  Everett 61 Spokane 63 Final
  SVC Holiday Tournament @ Skagit Valley College
Sat. 29 Grays Harbor 53 Southern Idaho 91 Final
  @ CSN Sportscenter
  Umpqua 84 Centralia 57 Final
  Holiday Classic @ Lower Columbia
  Blue Mountain 46 Douglas College (British Columbia) 47 Final
  @ WVC
  S. Puget Sound 57 Skagit Valley 73 Final
  SVC Holiday Tournament @ Skagit Valley College
  Lane 90 Tacoma 44 Final
  at Chemeketa @ at Chemeketa
  Yakima Valley 77 Whatcom 79 Final
  Holiday Classic @ Myklebust Gymnasium
  Peninsula 43 Wenatchee Valley 60 Final
  Bellevue 48 Spokane 58 Final
  @ Skagit Valley College
  Pierce 48 Walla Walla 79 Final
  Chemeketa Holiday Classic @ Chemeketa
  North Idaho 50 Lower Columbia 47 Final
  Holiday Classic @ Myklebust Gymnasium
  Linn-Benton 65 Chemeketa 59 Final
  Olympic 38 Big Bend 88 Final
  Cardinal Holiday Classic @ Skagit Valley College
  Christian Faith Basketball Club 68 Everett 64 Final
  SVC Holiday Tournament @ Skagit Valley College
  Columbia Basin 80 Shoreline 60 Final
Sun. 30 Spokane 70 Olympic 49 Final
  Cardinal Holiday Classic @ Skagit Valley College
  Big Bend 80 Bellevue 66 Final
  @ Skagit Valley College
  Pierce 73 Chemeketa 86 Final
  Chemeketa Holiday Classic
  Everett 64 S. Puget Sound 73 Final
  SVC Holiday Tournament @ Skagit Valley College
  Tacoma 76 Linn-Benton 70 Final
  Chemeketa Holiday Classic @ Chemeketa
  CFBC 80 Skagit Valley 69 Final - OT
 
January
Wed. 2 SW Oregon * 69 Mt Hood 70 Final
  Yakima Valley * 92 Treasure Valley 94 Final
  North Idaho * 62 Big Bend 78 Final
  Walla Walla * 74 Spokane 67 Final
  Wenatchee Valley * 81 Columbia Basin 65 Final
Thu. 3 Clark * 45 Linn-Benton 65 Final
  Clackamas * 86 Portland 50 Final
  Chemeketa * 49 Lane 76 Final
Fri. 4 Skagit Valley 52 Grays Harbor 68 Final
  Highline 57 Olympic 56 Final
Sat. 5 Yakima Valley * 57 Walla Walla 70 Final
  Columbia Basin * 65 Blue Mountain 54 Final
  Linn-Benton * 73 Portland 48 Final
  Umpqua * 72 Mt Hood 78 Final
  Gresham, Oregon
  Tacoma 69 Everett 75 Final
  Highline 55 Whatcom 83 Final
  Treasure Valley * 80 North Idaho 90 Final
  SW Oregon * 58 Clackamas 78 Final
  Big Bend * 72 Spokane 46 Final
  Lane * 102 Clark 68 Final
  SPSCC Alumni # 33 S. Puget Sound 76 Final
  Alumni Game
Wed. 9 Blue Mountain * 51 Treasure Valley 71 Final
  Everett * 72 Skagit Valley 77 Final
  Olympic * 55 Whatcom 51 Final
  Bellevue * 51 Peninsula 50 Final
  Linn-Benton * 68 Umpqua 85 Final
  Roseburg, Oregon
  Edmonds * 74 Shoreline 51 Final
  Walla Walla * 51 Wenatchee Valley 66 Final
  Spokane * 67 Yakima Valley 59 Final
  Lane * 83 SW Oregon 65 Final
  Portland * 54 Clark 58 Final
  Big Bend * 84 Columbia Basin 73 Final
  Mt Hood * 64 Chemeketa 71 Final
  Green River * 40 Lower Columbia 61 Final
  Highline * 58 S. Puget Sound 55 Final
  Grays Harbor * ^ 54 Centralia 66 Final
  Pierce * 96 Tacoma 91 Final - 2OT
Sat. 12 Tacoma * 40 Highline 45 Final
  Spokane * 88 Treasure Valley 81 Final
  S. Puget Sound * 67 Green River 47 Final
  Walla Walla * 58 North Idaho 72 Final
  Wenatchee Valley * 53 Blue Mountain 37 Final
  Mt Hood * 71 Linn-Benton 48 Final
  Clackamas * 73 Umpqua 95 Final
  Roseburg, Oregon
  Yakima Valley * 76 Big Bend 84 Final
  Peninsula * 54 Edmonds 62 Final
  Portland * 38 Lane 96 Final
  SW Oregon * 54 Chemeketa 62 Final
  Shoreline * 41 Olympic 57 Final
  Whatcom * 64 Everett 68 Final
  Skagit Valley * 54 Bellevue 46 Final
  Centralia * 60 Lower Columbia 54 Final
  Grays Harbor * 74 Pierce 67 Final
Wed. 16 Skagit Valley * 63 Peninsula 64 Final
  Olympic * 65 Edmonds 54 Final
  Bellevue * 52 Whatcom 82 Final
  Linn-Benton * 57 Clackamas 74 Final
  Everett * 80 Shoreline 49 Final
  Umpqua * 84 SW Oregon 50 Final
  Coos Bay, Oregon
  Treasure Valley * 46 Walla Walla 70 Final
  North Idaho * 69 Wenatchee Valley 78 Final
  Clark * 59 Mt Hood 79 Final
  Spokane * 63 Columbia Basin 61 Final
  Chemeketa * 65 Portland 51 Final
  Blue Mountain * 62 Yakima Valley 80 Final
  Lower Columbia * 67 Pierce 53 Final
  Green River * 47 Tacoma 60 Final
  Highline * 43 Grays Harbor 51 Final
  S. Puget Sound * 60 Centralia 69 Final
Sat. 19 Big Bend * 80 Treasure Valley 73 Final
  Pierce * 95 S. Puget Sound 88 Final - OT
  Lower Columbia * 83 Grays Harbor 68 Final
  Highline * 56 Green River 36 Final
  North Idaho * 71 Blue Mountain 49 Final
  Umpqua * 96 Clark 70 Final
  Vancouver, Washington
  Clackamas * 95 Chemeketa 101 Final - 2OT
  Peninsula * 45 Olympic 47 Final
  Wenatchee Valley * 76 Spokane 43 Final
  Columbia Basin * 69 Yakima Valley 70 Final
  Mt Hood * 60 Lane 77 Final
  Portland * 36 SW Oregon 73 Final
  Edmonds * 65 Everett 75 Final
  Whatcom * 53 Skagit Valley 64 Final
  Shoreline * 58 Bellevue 78 Final
  Tacoma * ^ 56 Centralia 74 Final
Mon. 21 Walla Walla * 83 Big Bend 81 Final - OT
  Spokane * 70 Blue Mountain 47 Final
  Wenatchee Valley * 73 Yakima Valley 63 Final
  Columbia Basin * 66 North Idaho 83 Final
Wed. 23 Whatcom * 67 Peninsula 72 Final
  Everett * 61 Olympic 71 Final
  Bellevue * 49 Edmonds 37 Final
  Skagit Valley * 87 Shoreline 39 Final
  Chemeketa * 48 Umpqua 70 Final
  Roseburg, Oregon
  Treasure Valley * 73 Columbia Basin 75 Final - OT
  Clark * 72 Clackamas 82 Final
  Blue Mountain * 71 Walla Walla 58 Final
  Big Bend * 63 Wenatchee Valley 70 Final
  Portland * 46 Mt Hood 63 Final
  North Idaho * 60 Spokane 48 Final
  Lane *