2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 27 Everett #   Douglas College (British Columbia)   12:00 PM
  Shoreline   Pierce   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 Christian Faith Basketball Club #   Everett   7:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Christian Faith   Shoreline   5:00 PM
Sun. 4 Christian Faith Basketball Club   S. Puget Sound   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 15 Cochise College   Lower Columbia   5:00 PM
  @ Eastern Arazona College
Fri. 16 Grays Harbor   Columbia Basin   TBA
  @ Yakima Valley CC
  Lower Columbia   Pima College   1:00 PM
  @ Eastern Arizona College
  North Idaho   Mesa Community College   3:30 PM
  Highline   Skagit Valley   4:00 PM
  CCS Alumni   Spokane   5:30 PM
  Linn-Benton   Pierce   6:00 PM
  @ Eugene, OR
  Peninsula   S. Puget Sound   6:00 PM
  SW Oregon   Yakima Valley   8:00 PM
  YVC Tip-Off Tournament
  Treasure Valley   Lane   8:00 PM
Sat. 17 TBA   Yakima Valley   TBA
  @ YVC Tip-Off Tournament
  Everett   Tacoma   1:00 PM
  Centralia   Linn-Benton   2:00 PM
  @ Eugene, OR
  Edmonds   S. Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  Lower Columbia   Eastern Arizona College   3:00 PM
  @ Eastern Arizona College
  Olympic   Big Bend   3:00 PM
  Highline   Peninsula   4:00 PM
  Treasure Valley   Pierce   4:00 PM
  Titan Classic @ Lane Community College
  North Idaho   Scottsdale Community College   4:30 PM
  Blue Mountain   Lane   6:00 PM
  Northwest Indian College   Whatcom   7:00 PM
Sun. 18 TBA   Yakima Valley   TBA
  @ YVC Tip-Off Tournament
  Linn-Benton   Treasure Valley   10:00 AM
  @ Eugene, OR
  North Idaho   Chandler-Gilbert Community College   11:00 AM
  Pierce   Blue Mountain   12:00 PM
  Titan Classic @ Lane Community College
  Centralia   Lane   2:00 PM
Mon. 19 Treasure Valley *   Portland   6:00 PM
  Clark   Everett   6:00 PM
  Shoreline   Tacoma   6:00 PM
Tue. 20 Shasta College   Umpqua   5:30 PM
  Roseburg, Oregon
  Peninsula   Lower Columbia   6:00 PM
Fri. 23 Umpqua   TBA   TBA
  Clackamas Tournament @ Clackamas Community College- Oregon City, Oregon
  Olympic   Pierce   5:00 PM
  Clackamas Thanksgiving Tournament @ Clackamas Community College
Sat. 24 Umpqua   TBA   TBA
  Clackamas Tournament @ Clackamas Community College- Oregon City, Oregon
  Grays Harbor   Clark   11:00 AM
  Fairfield Air Force   Edmonds   2:00 PM
  Pierce   Clackamas   4:00 PM
  Clackamas Thanksgiving Tournament
  Centralia   Shoreline   7:00 PM
Sun. 25 Umpqua   TBA   TBA
  Clackamas Tournament @ Clackamas Community College- Oregon City, Oregon
  Grays Harbor *   Portland   11:00 AM
  Pierce   Mt Hood   12:00 PM
  Clackamas Thanksgiving Tournament @ Clackamas Community College
Wed. 28 Simpson College   Chemeketa   TBA
  PCC Alumni   Portland   6:00 AM
  Christian Faith   Edmonds   7:30 PM
Thu. 29 Clark   Lower Columbia   6:00 PM
  Gonzaga Club   Spokane   6:00 PM
  Whatcom   S. Puget Sound   6:00 PM
  Simpson JV   Lane   6:00 PM
Fri. 30 Columbia Basin   Tacoma   2:00 PM
  Warrior Classic
  Portland   Blue Mountain   5:00 PM
  Peninsula   Centralia   5:00 PM
  Skagit Valley   Green River   6:00 PM
  Mt Hood   Walla Walla   6:00 PM
  Clackamas   Yakima Valley   6:00 PM
  Eastern Washington University Club   Big Bend   7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 S. Puget Sound   Everett   1:00 PM
  Portland   Treasure Valley   3:00 PM
  Tacoma   Walla Walla   4:00 PM
  Warrior Classic
  Clackamas   Big Bend   4:00 PM
  Fairchild Air Force Base   Yakima Valley   4:00 PM
  @ Wenatchee Valley
  Lane   Lower Columbia   5:00 PM
  Edmonds   Blue Mountain   5:00 PM
  Olympic   Grays Harbor   5:00 PM
  Clark   Wenatchee Valley   6:00 PM
  Green River   Whatcom   7:00 PM
Sun. 2 Clackamas   Spokane   12:00 PM
  Yakima Valley   Clark   2:00 PM
  @ Wenatchee Valley
  Fairchild Air Force Base   Wenatchee Valley   2:00 PM
  Chemeketa   Everett   2:00 PM
  Edmonds   Portland   2:00 PM
Mon. 3 Douglas College (British Columbia)   Everett   5:00 PM
Tue. 4 Shoreline   S. Puget Sound   5:00 PM
  Treasure Valley   Southern Idaho   6:30 PM
  Fairchild Air Force Base   Blue Mountain   7:00 PM
  Centralia   Clark   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Tacoma   Edmonds   7:30 PM
Thu. 6 Shoreline   Highline   6:00 PM
Fri. 7 SW Oregon   Spokane   2:00 PM
  @ Everett CC
  Lane   Wenatchee Valley   2:00 PM
  @ Pierce Holiday Invite
  Columbia Basin   Peninsula   4:00 PM
  @ Pierce Holiday Invite
  Bellevue   Walla Walla   6:00 PM
  @ Pierce Holiday Invite
  Green River   Big Bend   6:00 PM
  Everett CC 2018 Women's Basketball Classic @ Neutral
  Mt Hood   Highline   6:00 PM
  Blue Mountain   S. Puget Sound   6:00 PM
  Umpqua   Centralia   7:00 PM
  Centrailia Tournament
  Linn-Benton   Everett   8:00 PM
  EvCC Basketball Classic
  Clackamas   Pierce   8:00 PM
  @ Pierce Holiday Invite
Sat. 8 Umpqua   TBA   TBA
  Centrailia Tournament @ Centralia, Washington
  TBA   Everett   TBA
  EvCC Basketball Classic
  TBD   Pierce   TBA
  Raider Holiday Classic
  Mt Hood   Shoreline   12:00 PM
  S. Puget Sound   Clark   2:00 PM
  Blue Mountain   Centralia   7:00 PM
Sun. 9 TBA   Everett   TBA
  Umpqua   TBA   TBA
  Centrailia Tournament @ Centralia, Washington
  Linn-Benton   TBA   TBA
  TBD   Pierce   TBA
  Raider Holiday Classic
  Olympic   Centralia   12:00 PM
  YVC Alumni   Yakima Valley   2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Fairchild AirForce   North Idaho   5:30 PM
Fri. 14 Whatcom   TBA   TBA
  NWAC Crossover Tournament @ Southwest Oregon C.C.
  Linn-Benton   Treasure Valley   12:00 PM
  @ Bremerton, WA
  Pierce   Treasure Valley   3:00 PM
  SWOC Crossover @ Southwestern Oregon Community College
  Mt Hood   Green River   4:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Everett   Lane   5:00 PM
  CBC Crossover Tournament @ Columbia Basin College
  Spokane   Skagit Valley   6:00 PM
  Yakima Valley   Chemeketa   6:00 PM
  @ Highline
  Big Bend   Peninsula   6:00 PM
  @ Lower Columbia Crossover
  Edmonds   Highline   8:00 PM
  NWAC Crossover
  Portland   Lower Columbia   8:00 PM
  @ Lower Columbia Crossover
Sat. 15 Linn-Benton   Tacoma   TBA
  @ Bremerton, WA
  Whatcom   TBA   TBA
  NWAC Crossover Tournament @ Southwest Oregon C.C.
  Edmonds   Yakima Valley   12:00 PM
  @ Highline
  Pierce   Whatcom   1:00 PM
  SWOC Crossover @ Southwestern Oregon Community College
  Chemeketa   Highline   2:00 PM
  NWAC Crossover
  Everett   Columbia Basin   4:00 PM
  CBC Crossover Tournament @ Columbia Basin College
  Green River   Spokane   4:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Mt Hood   Skagit Valley   6:00 PM
  Peninsula   Portland   6:00 PM
  @ Lower Columbia Crossover
  Big Bend   Lower Columbia   8:00 PM
  @ Lower Columbia Crossover
Sun. 16 Linn-Benton   Olympic   TBA
  @ Bremerton, WA
  Umpqua   TBA   TBA
  NWAC Crossover @ Coeur d'Alene,Idaho
  S. Puget Sound   TBA   TBA
  Crossover @ North Idaho CC
  Whatcom   TBA   TBA
  NWAC Crossover Tournament @ Southwest Oregon C.C.
  Mt Hood   Spokane   11:00 AM
  @ Skagit Vally College
  Centralia   Everett   12:00 PM
  CBC Crossover Tournament @ Columbia Basin College
  Portland   Big Bend   12:00 PM
  @ Lower Columbia Crossover
  Edmonds   Chemeketa   12:00 PM
  @ @ Highline
  Green River   Skagit Valley   1:00 PM
  SW Oregon   Pierce   1:00 PM
  SWOC Crossover @ Southwestern Oregon Community college
  Yakima Valley   Highline   2:00 PM
  NWAC Crossover
  Peninsula   Lower Columbia   8:00 PM
  @ Lower Columbia Crossover
Mon. 17 S. Puget Sound   TBA   TBA
  Crossover @ North Idaho CC
  Umpqua   TBA   TBA
  NWAC Crossover @ Coeur d'Alene,Idaho
Tue. 18 S. Puget Sound   TBA   TBA
  Crossover @ North Idaho CC
  Umpqua   TBA   TBA
  NWAC Crossover @ Coeur d'Alene,Idaho
  Southern Idaho   Treasure Valley   4:30 PM
  Douglas College (British Columbia)   Whatcom   7:00 PM
  Fairchild AFB   Big Bend   7:30 PM
Fri. 21 Green River   Shoreline   2:00 PM
Sat. 22 Clark   Edmonds   2:00 PM
Thu. 27 Grays Harbor   Utah State Eastern   TBA
  @ College of Southern Nevada
  Whatcom   TBA   TBA
  Holiday Classic Tournament @ Lower Columbia College
  Yakima Valley   Highline   3:00 PM
  @ Lower Columbia
Fri. 28 Clark   Peninsula   TBA
  @ Wenatchee
  Grays Harbor   Salt Lake Community College   TBA
  @ College of Southern Nevada
  Linn-Benton   Tacoma   TBA
  @ Salem, OR
  Umpqua   TBA   TBA
  Lower Columbia Tournament @ Lower Columbia College- Longview, Washington
  TBA   Yakima Valley   TBA
  @ Lower Columbia
  Tacoma   Lane   TBA
  @ Chemeketa Holiday Classic - Salem, OR
  S. Puget Sound   TBA   TBA
  Skagit Valley Tournament @ Skagit Valley
  Whatcom   TBA   TBA
  Holiday Classic Tournament @ Lower Columbia College
  Pierce   Chemeketa   TBA
  Chemeketa Holiday Classic
  Blue Mountain   Peninsula   4:00 PM
  @ Wenatchee Valley
  Douglas College (British Columbia)   Wenatchee Valley   6:00 PM
  Everett   Spokane   7:00 PM
  SVC Holiday Tournament @ Skagit Valley College
Sat. 29 Peninsula   Douglas College (British Columbia)   TBA
  @ Wenatchee
  Grays Harbor   Southern Idaho   TBA
  @ College of Southern Nevada
  Linn-Benton   Walla Walla   TBA
  @ Salem, OR
  Umpqua   TBA   TBA
  Lower Columbia Tournament @ Lower Columbia College- Longview, Washington
  TBA   Yakima Valley   TBA
  @ Lower Columbia
  Pierce   Lane   TBA
  @ Chemeketa Holiday Classic - Salem, OR
  S. Puget Sound   TBA   TBA
  Skagit Valley Tournament @ Skagit Valley
  Whatcom   TBA   TBA
  Holiday Classic Tournament @ Lower Columbia College
  Blue Mountain   Douglas College (British Columbia)   12:00 PM
  @ Wenatchee Valley
  Peninsula   Wenatchee Valley   2:00 PM
  Northwest Indian College   Everett   6:00 PM
  SVC Holiday Tournament @ Skagit Valley College
  Columbia Basin   Shoreline   7:00 PM
Sun. 30 Linn-Benton   Pierce   TBA
  @ Salem, OR
  Umpqua   TBA   TBA
  Lower Columbia Tournament @ Lower Columbia College- Longview, Washington
  S. Puget Sound   TBA   TBA
  Skagit Valley Tournament @ Skagit Valley
  Everett   S. Puget Sound   1:30 PM
  SVC Holiday Tournament @ Skagit Valley College
 
January
Wed. 2 SW Oregon *   Mt Hood   2:00 PM
  SPSCC Alumni #   S. Puget Sound   2:00 PM
  Alumni Game
  Yakima Valley *   Treasure Valley   4:30 PM
  North Idaho *   Big Bend   5:30 PM
  Walla Walla *   Spokane   5:30 PM
  Wenatchee Valley *   Columbia Basin   5:30 PM
Thu. 3 Clark *   Linn-Benton   5:30 PM
  Clackamas *   Portland   5:30 PM
  Chemeketa *   Lane   5:30 PM
Fri. 4 Skagit Valley   Grays Harbor   4:00 PM
  Highline   Olympic   5:00 PM
Sat. 5 Yakima Valley *   Walla Walla   2:00 PM
  Columbia Basin *   Blue Mountain   2:00 PM
  Linn-Benton *   Portland   2:00 PM
  Umpqua *   Mt Hood   2:00 PM
  Gresham, Oregon
  Tacoma   Everett   2:00 PM
  Highline   Whatcom   2:00 PM
  Treasure Valley *   North Idaho   2:00 PM
  SW Oregon *   Clackamas   2:00 PM
  Lane *   Clark   2:00 PM
  Big Bend *   Spokane   2:00 PM
Wed. 9 Blue Mountain *   Treasure Valley   4:30 PM
  Everett *   Skagit Valley   5:00 PM
  Olympic *   Whatcom   5:00 PM
  Bellevue *   Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Linn-Benton *   Umpqua   5:30 PM
  Roseburg, Oregon
  Edmonds *   Shoreline   5:30 PM
  Walla Walla *   Wenatchee Valley   5:30 PM
  Spokane *   Yakima Valley   5:30 PM
  Lane *   SW Oregon   5:30 PM
  Portland *   Clark   5:30 PM
  Big Bend *   Columbia Basin   5:30 PM
  Green River *   Lower Columbia   6:00 PM
  Highline *   S. Puget Sound   6:00 PM
  Grays Harbor * ^   Centralia   6:00 PM
  Pierce *   Tacoma   6:00 PM
  Mt Hood *   Chemeketa   7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Tacoma *   Highline   12:00 PM
  Spokane *   Treasure Valley   1:00 PM
  Grays Harbor   Pierce   2:00 PM
  S. Puget Sound *   Green River   2:00 PM
  Walla Walla *   North Idaho   2:00 PM
  Wenatchee Valley *   Blue Mountain   2:00 PM
  Mt Hood *   Linn-Benton   2:00 PM
  Clackamas *   Umpqua   2:00 PM
  Roseburg, Oregon
  Yakima Valley *   Big Bend   2:00 PM
  Shoreline *   Olympic   2:00 PM
  Peninsula *   Edmonds   2:00 PM
  Portland *   Lane   2:00 PM
  Whatcom *   Everett   4:00 PM
  Skagit Valley *   Bellevue   4:00 PM
  SW Oregon *   Chemeketa   4:00 PM
  Centralia *   Lower Columbia   5:00 PM
Wed. 16 Skagit Valley *   Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Olympic *   Edmonds   5:00 PM
  Bellevue *   Whatcom   5:00 PM
  Linn-Benton *   Clackamas   5:30 PM
  Everett *   Shoreline   5:30 PM
  Umpqua *   SW Oregon   5:30 PM
  Coos Bay, Oregon
  Treasure Valley *   Walla Walla   5:30 PM
  North Idaho *   Wenatchee Valley   5:30 PM
  Clark *   Mt Hood   5:30 PM
  Spokane *   Columbia Basin   5:30 PM
  Chemeketa *   Portland   5:30 PM
  Blue Mountain *   Yakima Valley   5:30 PM
  Lower Columbia *   Pierce   6:00 PM
  Green River *   Tacoma   6:00 PM
  Highline *   Grays Harbor   6:00 PM
  S. Puget Sound *   Centralia   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Big Bend *   Treasure Valley   1:00 PM
  Pierce *   S. Puget Sound   1:00 PM
  Lower Columbia *   Grays Harbor   2:00 PM
  Highline *   Green River   2:00 PM
  North Idaho *   Blue Mountain   2:00 PM
  Umpqua *   Clark   2:00 PM
  Vancouver, Washington
  Clackamas *   Chemeketa   2:00 PM
  Peninsula *   Olympic   2:00 PM
  Wenatchee Valley *   Spokane   2:00 PM
  Columbia Basin *   Yakima Valley   2:00 PM
  Mt Hood *   Lane   2:00 PM
  Portland *   SW Oregon   2:00 PM
  Edmonds *   Everett   4:00 PM
  Whatcom *   Skagit Valley   4:00 PM
  Shoreline *   Bellevue   4:00 PM
  Tacoma * ^   Centralia   5:00 PM
Mon. 21 Walla Walla *   Big Bend   2:00 PM
  Spokane *   Blue Mountain   2:00 PM
  Wenatchee Valley *   Yakima Valley   2:00 PM
  Columbia Basin *   North Idaho   2:00 PM
Wed. 23 Whatcom *   Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Grays Harbor   Tacoma   3:00 PM
  Everett *   Olympic   5:00 PM
  Bellevue *   Edmonds   5:00 PM
  Lane *   Linn-Benton   5:30 PM
  Skagit Valley *   Shoreline   5:30 PM
  Chemeketa *   Umpqua   5:30 PM
  Roseburg, Oregon
  Treasure Valley *   Columbia Basin   5:30 PM
  Clark *   Clackamas   5:30 PM
  Blue Mountain *   Walla Walla   5:30 PM
  Big Bend *   Wenatchee Valley   5:30 PM
  Portland *   Mt Hood   5:30 PM
  North Idaho *   Spokane   5:30 PM
  S. Puget Sound *   Lower Columbia   6:00 PM
  Centralia *   Green River   6:00 PM
  Pierce *   Highline   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Lower Columbia *   Highline   12:00 PM
  Wenatchee Valley *   Treasure Valley   1:00 PM
  Walla Walla *   Columbia Basin   2:00 PM
  Chemeketa *   Linn-Benton   2:00 PM
  Umpqua *   Portland   2:00 PM
  Portland, Oregon
  Blue Mountain *   Big Bend   2:00 PM
  Clackamas *   Lane   2:00 PM
  Skagit Valley *   Edmonds   2:00 PM
  Yakima Valley *   North Idaho   2:00 PM
  S. Puget Sound *   Tacoma   2:00 PM
  SW Oregon *   Clark   2:00 PM
  Green River *   Grays Harbor   2:00 PM
  Peninsula *   Everett   4:00 PM
  Olympic *   Bellevue   4:00 PM
  Shoreline *   Whatcom   4:00 PM
  Centralia * ^   Pierce   5:00 PM
Wed. 30 Everett *   Bellevue   5:00 PM
  Olympic *   Skagit Valley   5:00 PM
  Shoreline *   Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Edmonds *   Whatcom   5:00 PM
  Linn-Benton *   SW Oregon   5:30 PM
  Lane *   Umpqua   5:30 PM
  Roseburg, Oregon
  Columbia Basin *   Big Bend   5:30 PM
  Treasure Valley *   Blue Mountain   5:30 PM
  Mt Hood *   Clackamas   5:30 PM
  Wenatchee Valley *   Walla Walla   5:30 PM
  Yakima Valley *   Spokane   5:30 PM
  Tacoma *   Lower Columbia   6:00 PM
  Pierce *   Green River   6:00 PM
  Highline *   Centralia   6:00 PM
  Grays Harbor *   S. Puget Sound   6:00 PM
  Clark *   Chemeketa   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 North Idaho *   Treasure Valley   1:00 PM
  Walla Walla *   Yakima Valley   2:00 PM
  Linn-Benton *   Clark   2:00 PM
  Spokane *   Big Bend   2:00 PM
  Lane *   Chemeketa   2:00 PM
  Portland *   Clackamas   4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Skagit Valley *   Everett   5:00 PM
  Whatcom *   Olympic   5:00 PM
  Peninsula *   Bellevue   5:00 PM
  Clark *   Portland   5:00 PM
  Shoreline   Edmonds   5:00 PM
  Umpqua *   Linn-Benton   5:30 PM
  Albany, Oregon
  Treasure Valley *   Yakima Valley   5:30 PM
  Spokane *   Walla Walla   5:30 PM
  Columbia Basin *   Wenatchee Valley   5:30 PM
  Big Bend *   North Idaho   5:30 PM
  SW Oregon *   Lane   5:30 PM
  Lower Columbia *   Green River   6:00 PM
  S. Puget Sound *   Highline   6:00 PM
  Centralia * ^   Grays Harbor   6:00 PM
  Tacoma *   Pierce   6:00 PM
  Chemeketa *   Mt Hood   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Pierce   Grays Harbor   11:00 AM
  Green River *   S. Puget Sound   1:00 PM
  North Idaho *   Walla Walla   2:00 PM
  Portland *   Linn-Benton   2:00 PM
  Olympic *   Shoreline   2:00 PM
  Mt Hood *   Umpqua   2:00 PM
  Roseburg, Oregon
  Highline *   Tacoma   2:00 PM
  Treasure Valley *   Spokane   2:00 PM
  Clackamas *   SW Oregon   2:00 PM
  Blue Mountain *   Wenatchee Valley   2:00 PM
  Big Bend *   Yakima Valley   2:00 PM
  Clark *   Lane   2:00 PM
  Everett *   Whatcom   4:00 PM
  Edmonds *   Peninsula   4:00 PM
  Lower Columbia *   Centralia   5:00 PM
  Bellevue *   Skagit Valley   5:00 PM
Wed. 13 Walla Walla *   Treasure Valley   4:30 PM
  Shoreline *   Everett   5:00 PM
  Peninsula *   Skagit Valley   5:00 PM
  Edmonds *   Olympic   5:00 PM