played in 60% of team games and 4 total attacks per set
Rk Name   m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
1 M Pernich Mt. Hood 26 75 188 2.51 42 374 .390 24 0.32 5 0.07 33 0.44 18 26 44 0.59 224.0 3.0
2 B Spoor Grays Harbor 45 129 417 3.23 83 934 .358 9 0.07 31 0.24 69 0.53 51 43 94 0.73 520.5 4.0
3 D Schaal Clackamas 39 128 278 2.17 60 650 .335 6 0.05 41 0.32 77 0.60 20 23 43 0.34 350.5 2.7
4 H Etter North Idaho 39 115 323 2.81 97 696 .325 25 0.22 22 0.19 81 0.70 33 58 87 0.75 407.0 3.5
5 N Bailey Lower Columbia 42 136 326 2.40 97 734 .312 19 0.14 45 0.33 185 1.36 82 43 125 0.92 474.5 3.5
6 A Durand Centralia 32 92 367 3.99 113 829 .306 44 0.48 26 0.28 172 1.87 52 21 73 0.79 455.5 5.0
7 J Hunter Bellevue 40 101 209 2.07 66 477 .300 13 0.13 3 0.03 48 0.48 5 22 27 0.27 228.0 2.3
8 G Phillips Linn-Benton 35 101 281 2.78 93 636 .296 6 0.06 4 0.04 10 0.10 33 47 80 0.79 341.5 3.4
9 K Whitmore Columbia Basin 31 90 169 1.88 56 399 .283 13 0.14 3 0.03 27 0.30 22 54 76 0.84 221.0 2.5
10 T Potter Whatcom 29 72 258 3.58 91 616 .271 7 0.10 17 0.24 176 2.44 6 13 19 0.26 287.5 4.0
11 M Dmitruk Edmonds 36 98 304 3.10 87 832 .261 9 0.09 49 0.50 184 1.88 4 19 23 0.23 366.5 3.7
12 H Burkhart Pierce 32 76 145 1.91 58 335 .260 6 0.08 5 0.07 31 0.41 19 33 52 0.68 185.5 2.4
13 I Ochse Chemeketa 33 87 163 1.87 70 373 .249 13 0.15 22 0.25 66 0.76 12 40 52 0.60 217.0 2.5
14 S Neuman Blue Mountain 29 78 148 1.90 61 352 .247 2 0.03 0 0.00 8 0.10 17 38 55 0.70 184.0 2.4
15 A Dyer Bellevue 40 102 364 3.57 148 881 .245 45 0.44 72 0.71 239 2.34 5 18 23 0.23 450.0 4.4
16 M Senato Pierce 45 121 210 1.74 86 513 .242 2 0.02 1 0.01 44 0.36 31 64 95 0.79 274.0 2.3
17 K Neumann North Idaho 30 90 327 3.63 125 836 .242 40 0.44 11 0.12 239 2.66 16 22 36 0.39 365.0 4.1
18 L Carpenter Walla Walla 42 95 229 2.41 61 699 .240 11 0.12 14 0.15 207 2.18 5 22 27 0.28 259.0 2.7
19 S Schreier Blue Mountain 29 77 201 2.61 97 438 .237 8 0.10 7 0.09 35 0.45 11 28 39 0.51 233.0 3.0
20 M Miller Lower Columbia 42 133 311 2.34 113 835 .237 9 0.07 2 0.02 144 1.08 17 11 28 0.21 335.5 2.5
21 J Pascoe-Long Chemeketa 34 90 268 2.98 108 684 .234 30 0.33 9 0.10 81 0.90 7 18 25 0.28 293.0 3.3
22 A Sells Wenatchee Valley 25 66 103 1.56 38 281 .231 1 0.02 1 0.02 23 0.35 10 30 40 0.61 129.0 2.0
23 H Patterson Chemeketa 28 86 299 3.48 100 866 .230 44 0.51 15 0.17 215 2.50 1 8 9 0.10 319.0 3.7
24 K Lane Lane 38 125 214 1.71 94 525 .229 12 0.10 28 0.22 66 0.53 64 27 91 0.73 319.5 2.6
25 J Heronema Pierce 32 94 235 2.50 90 635 .228 5 0.05 1 0.01 83 0.88 5 14 19 0.20 248.0 2.6
26 K Richardson Skagit Valley 32 83 350 4.22 159 839 .228 15 0.18 42 0.51 144 1.73 4 3 7 0.08 397.5 4.8
27 D Tuholski Clark 39 118 374 3.17 136 1079 .221 24 0.20 45 0.38 328 2.78 10 47 57 0.48 452.5 3.8
28 H Hess North Idaho 39 114 330 2.89 136 886 .219 37 0.32 35 0.31 325 2.85 9 15 23 0.20 381.5 3.3
29 J Reed S. Puget Sound 29 84 284 3.38 98 850 .219 11 0.13 25 0.30 185 2.20 5 19 24 0.29 323.5 3.9
30 J Mahowald Spokane 35 80 143 1.79 63 367 .218 8 0.10 5 0.06 21 0.26 9 39 47 0.59 176.5 2.2
31 O Bryan Walla Walla 34 82 212 2.59 82 603 .216 2 0.02 0 0.00 41 0.50 5 20 25 0.30 227.0 2.8
32 K Goodpaster Yakima Valley 49 152 572 3.76 203 1719 .215 19 0.13 72 0.47 423 2.78 9 30 39 0.26 668.0 4.4
33 G Buchanan Mt. Hood 24 59 90 1.53 30 283 .212 11 0.19 3 0.05 68 1.15 3 2 5 0.08 97.0 1.6
34 K Sathre Centralia 32 94 155 1.65 68 415 .210 4 0.04 20 0.21 134 1.43 7 13 20 0.21 188.5 2.0
35 S Davis Grays Harbor 42 119 244 2.05 100 688 .209 3 0.03 2 0.02 29 0.24 36 35 71 0.60 299.5 2.5
36 A Orosco Walla Walla 36 87 192 2.21 86 520 .204 9 0.10 25 0.29 141 1.62 7 24 31 0.36 236.0 2.7
37 K Allen Linn-Benton 35 98 228 2.33 109 588 .202 10 0.10 3 0.03 43 0.44 2 20 22 0.22 243.0 2.5
38 K Matautia Columbia Basin 31 86 249 2.90 106 707 .202 8 0.09 17 0.20 154 1.79 7 24 31 0.36 285.0 3.3
39 S Roach Olympic 24 82 193 2.35 78 583 .197 8 0.10 19 0.23 159 1.94 30 11 41 0.50 247.5 3.0
40 M Jacobus Wenatchee Valley 27 78 124 1.59 59 330 .197 4 0.05 15 0.19 38 0.49 19 75 94 1.21 195.5 2.5
41 M Laroy Lower Columbia 42 126 199 1.58 87 578 .194 41 0.33 0 0.00 66 0.52 10 27 37 0.29 222.5 1.8
42 C Clark Spokane 31 66 156 2.36 67 469 .190 10 0.15 8 0.12 80 1.21 1 11 12 0.18 170.5 2.6
43 E Schuh Columbia Basin 31 90 191 2.12 92 522 .190 55 0.61 18 0.20 100 1.11 4 34 38 0.42 230.0 2.6
44 A Howard-Johnson Centralia 32 81 143 1.77 76 357 .188 3 0.04 2 0.02 26 0.32 20 19 39 0.48 174.5 2.2
45 M Anderson Umpqua 31 93 125 1.34 43 445 .184 4 0.04 0 0.00 45 0.48 8 48 56 0.60 157.0 1.7
46 T Sterling Green River 23 56 118 2.11 62 313 .179 0 0.00 17 0.30 26 0.46 11 11 22 0.39 151.5 2.7
47 J Sydney Columbia Basin 31 88 273 3.10 146 712 .178 12 0.14 22 0.25 266 3.02 4 20 24 0.27 309.0 3.5
48 H Yamashita Clackamas 37 117 307 2.62 143 922 .178 19 0.16 53 0.45 217 1.85 8 3 11 0.09 369.5 3.2
49 A Straw Spokane 32 77 114 1.48 47 380 .176 21 0.27 14 0.18 180 2.34 1 8 9 0.12 133.0 1.7
50 E Hendrickson Shoreline 31 84 145 1.73 78 381 .176 3 0.04 0 0.00 20 0.24 9 11 20 0.24 159.5 1.9