Bellevue

Matches 30
Kills per set 5.84
Hitting % .264
Assists per set 5.11
Blocks per set 0.67
Service Aces per set 1.55
Digs per set 5.44
Schedule Summary
Overall (Pct.)28-12 (.700)
Conference (Pct.) 7-1 (.875)
StreakLost 1
Home7-1
Away7-2
Neutral14-9
Full Scores and Schedule »
Recent Games
Oct 18 Skagit Valley L, 3-2
Oct 21 vs. Wenatchee Valley W, 3-1
Oct 21 vs. SW Oregon W, 2-0
Oct 21 vs. Pierce W, 2-0
Oct 22 vs. Umpqua W, 2-0
Oct 22 vs. Columbia Basin L, 2-0
Statistics category Overall Conf
Matches 30 10th 8 24th
Sets 96 11th 30 25th
Kills 561 18th 348 15th
Kills per set 5.84 21st 11.60 6th
Errors 217 28th 128 30th
Total Attacks 1301 25th 789 28th
Hitting Percentage .264 1st .279 1st
Assists 491 18th 300 17th
Assists per set 5.11 19th 10.00 11th
Service Aces 149 8th 92 2nd
Service Errors 129 9th 83 4th
Service Aces per set 1.55 8th 3.07 2nd
Reception Errors 104 16th 60 12th
Digs 522 27th 310 29th
Digs per set 5.44 31st 10.33 29th
Block Solo 33 17th 21 14th
Block Assist 62 22nd 44 17th
Block Total 64 19th 43 19th
Blocks per set 0.67 22nd 1.43 14th
Block Errors 19 19th 12 14th
Ball Handling Errors 20 22nd 11 27th
Points 774.0 16th 483.0 12th
Points per set 8.1 17th 16.1 3rd
Home Attendance 0 9th 0 5th
Home Attendance average 0 9th 0 5th
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
2 Railey Holst Fr S 27 58 16 0.28 6 39 .256 146 2.52 18 0.31 69 1.19 1 5 6 0.10 37.5 0.6
3 Jordan Hunter Fr OH 28 62 109 1.76 36 236 .309 8 0.13 3 0.05 19 0.31 4 9 13 0.21 120.5 1.9
4 Tia Lawrence Fr DS 20 37 3 0.08 0 11 .273 15 0.41 11 0.30 47 1.27 0 0 0 0.00 14.0 0.4
5 Makenna Winter Fr DS 24 43 4 0.09 0 5 .800 9 0.21 8 0.19 41 0.95 0 0 0 0.00 12.0 0.3
6 Averi Dyer So OH 28 62 218 3.52 72 459 .318 25 0.40 47 0.76 104 1.68 4 9 13 0.21 273.5 4.4
7 Erika Webber So DS 26 60 8 0.13 5 39 .077 44 0.73 31 0.52 123 2.05 1 0 1 0.02 40.0 0.7
8 Megan Rogers Fr S 25 59 23 0.39 22 78 .013 222 3.76 16 0.27 82 1.39 2 6 8 0.14 44.0 0.7
9 Sydney Rypien Fr OH 14 24 10 0.42 6 48 .083 4 0.17 0 0.00 3 0.13 0 1 1 0.04 10.5 0.4
11 Kyla Mellick So OH 18 27 7 0.26 4 19 .158 3 0.11 0 0.00 7 0.26 0 2 2 0.07 8.0 0.3
12 Carlee Rowell Fr MB 25 59 77 1.31 24 168 .315 7 0.12 15 0.25 19 0.32 6 13 19 0.32 104.5 1.8
13 Tabitha Campos Fr RS 12 18 4 0.22 1 15 .200 0 0.00 0 0.00 3 0.17 1 0 1 0.06 5.0 0.3
15 Abie Cole Fr MH 24 55 82 1.49 41 182 .225 6 0.11 0 0.00 3 0.05 13 17 30 0.55 103.5 1.9
  Totals     30 96 561 5.84 217 1301 .264 491 5.11 149 1.55 522 5.44 33 62 64 0.67 774.0 8.1
  Opponent     30 96 565 5.89 349 1852 .117 496 5.17 129 1.34 794 8.27 63 50 88 0.92 782.0 8.1
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
2 Railey Holst Fr S 8 29 14 0.48 3 32 .344 112 3.86 14 0.48 50 1.72 1 5 6 0.21 31.5 1.1
3 Jordan Hunter Fr OH 8 29 65 2.24 22 150 .287 6 0.21 3 0.10 11 0.38 3 5 8 0.28 73.5 2.5
4 Tia Lawrence Fr DS 6 15 2 0.13 0 4 .500 4 0.27 7 0.47 15 1.00 0 0 0 0.00 9.0 0.6
5 Makenna Winter Fr DS 7 18 3 0.17 0 4 .750 5 0.28 3 0.17 20 1.11 0 0 0 0.00 6.0 0.3
6 Averi Dyer So OH 8 29 137 4.72 42 281 .338 13 0.45 25 0.86 65 2.24 3 7 10 0.34 168.5 5.8
7 Erika Webber So DS 8 29 8 0.28 2 26 .231 26 0.90 21 0.72 80 2.76 0 0 0 0.00 29.0 1.0
8 Megan Rogers Fr S 8 29 16 0.55 10 46 .130 115 3.97 9 0.31 47 1.62 1 4 5 0.17 28.0 1.0
9 Sydney Rypien Fr OH 6 10 0 0.00 0 6 .000 2 0.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
11 Kyla Mellick So OH 7 10 0 0.00 0 1 .000 2 0.20 0 0.00 6 0.60 0 1 1 0.10 0.5 0.1
12 Carlee Rowell Fr MB 8 29 44 1.52 16 104 .269 7 0.24 10 0.34 12 0.41 3 11 14 0.48 62.5 2.2
13 Tabitha Campos Fr RS 5 7 1 0.14 1 5 .000 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.1
15 Abie Cole Fr MH 8 29 58 2.00 32 128 .203 6 0.21 0 0.00 3 0.10 9 11 20 0.69 72.5 2.5
  Totals     8 30 348 11.60 128 789 .279 300 10.00 92 3.07 310 10.33 21 44 43 1.43 483.0 16.1
  Opponent     8 30 246 8.20 155 773 .118 223 7.43 60 2.00 269 8.97 18 10 23 0.77 329.0 11.0
Download roster: VRO (First Last) | VRO (Last, First)
Date Opponent Score s k e ta pct a sa se digs bs ba be tot bhe pts
Aug 26 vs. Linn-Benton L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 26 vs. Lower Columbia L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 26 vs. Highline W, 2-1 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 26 vs. North Idaho L, 2-1 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 27 vs. Walla Walla W, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 27 vs. Clark L, 3-0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 29 Grays Harbor W, 3-0 3 36 10 73 .356 33 10 12 26 1 0 2 1 0 47.0
Aug 30 Walla Walla W, 3-1 4 46 20 107 .243 35 24 12 36 4 4 3 6 0 76.0
Aug 30 Linn-Benton W, 3-0 3 37 11 68 .382 30 12 8 26 3 4 1 5 0 54.0
Sep 5 vs. Pierce W, 3-1 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 5 at Highline W, 3-1 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 8 vs. Highline W, 2-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 8 vs. Grays Harbor W, 2-1 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 8 vs. Walla Walla L, 2-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 9 Yakima Valley W, 3-0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 9 vs. Walla Walla L, 2-0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 9 at Spokane L, 2-1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 9 at Grays Harbor W, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 13 at Clark L, 3-1 4 46 25 114 .184 46 2 4 44 1 10 0 6 9 54.0
Sep 13 at Lower Columbia W, 3-1 4 48 23 150 .167 47 9 10 80 3 0 1 3 0 60.0
Sep 16 vs. Green River W, 2-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 16 vs. Tacoma W, 2-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 16 vs. Spokane L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 17 vs. Grays Harbor W, 3-0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 17 vs. Wenatchee Valley W, 3-0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 17 vs. Walla Walla W, 3-1 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 17 vs. Spokane L, 3-1 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 20 Whatcom W, 3-1 4 55 17 116 .328 49 11 16 35 4 10 4 9 0 75.0
Sep 22 at Skagit Valley W, 3-0 3 30 10 45 .444 27 26 11 9 1 0 0 1 0 57.0
Sep 29 at Olympic W, 3-0 3 33 15 72 .250 32 5 10 34 4 6 0 7 5 45.0
Oct 4 Shoreline W, 3-1 5 47 18 108 .269 36 13 12 32 2 8 3 6 0 66.0
Oct 6 Everett W, 3-0 3 36 7 73 .397 31 19 7 32 4 4 2 6 0 61.0
Oct 11 at Edmonds W, 3-0 3 27 17 84 .119 26 3 7 43 3 8 0 7 3 37.0
Oct 13 at Whatcom W, 3-1 4 61 22 159 .245 58 5 7 76 1 4 2 3 3 69.0
Oct 18 Skagit Valley L, 3-2 5 59 22 132 .280 41 10 13 49 2 4 1 4 0 73.0
Oct 21 vs. Wenatchee Valley W, 3-1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 21 vs. SW Oregon W, 2-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 21 vs. Pierce W, 2-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 22 vs. Umpqua W, 2-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 22 vs. Columbia Basin L, 2-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 27 Olympic   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 1 at Shoreline   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 3 at Everett   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 7 Edmonds   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
Total 30 96 561 5.84 217 1301 .264 491 5.11 149 1.55 522 5.44 33 62 64 0.67 774.0 8.1
Conference 8 30 348 11.60 128 789 .279 300 10.00 92 3.07 310 10.33 21 44 43 1.43 483.0 16.1
Exhibition - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
-
Home 8 30 316 10.53 105 677 .312 255 8.50 99 3.30 236 7.87 20 34 37 1.23 452.0 15.1
Away 8 27 245 9.07 112 624 .213 236 8.74 50 1.85 286 10.59 13 28 27 1.00 322.0 11.9
Neutral 14 39 0 0.00 0 0 - 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
 
-
Wins 21 70 456 6.51 170 1055 .271 404 5.77 137 1.96 429 6.13 30 48 54 0.77 647.0 9.2
Losses 9 26 105 4.04 47 246 .236 87 3.35 12 0.46 93 3.58 3 14 10 0.38 127.0 4.9
 
-
August 9 25 119 4.76 41 248 .315 98 3.92 46 1.84 88 3.52 8 8 12 0.48 177.0 7.1
September 16 51 212 4.16 90 497 .245 201 3.94 53 1.04 202 3.96 13 26 26 0.51 291.0 5.7
October 5 20 230 11.50 86 556 .259 192 9.60 50 2.50 232 11.60 12 28 26 1.30 306.0 15.3
Date Opponent Score Attend
Aug 26 vs. Linn-Benton L, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Lower Columbia L, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Highline W, 2-1 0
Aug 26 vs. North Idaho L, 2-1 0
Aug 27 vs. Walla Walla W, 2-0 0
Aug 27 vs. Clark L, 3-0 0
Aug 29 Grays Harbor W, 3-0 0
Aug 30 Walla Walla W, 3-1 0
Aug 30 Linn-Benton W, 3-0 0
Sep 5 vs. Pierce W, 3-1 0
Sep 5 at Highline W, 3-1 0
Sep 8 vs. Highline 2-0 Win -
Sep 8 vs. Grays Harbor W, 2-1 0
Sep 8 vs. Walla Walla 0-2 Loss -
Sep 9 Yakima Valley W, 3-0 0
Sep 9 vs. Walla Walla L, 2-0 0
Sep 9 at Spokane 1-2 Loss -
Sep 9 at Grays Harbor W, 2-0 0
Sep 13 at Clark L, 3-1 0
Sep 13 at Lower Columbia W, 3-1 0
Sep 16 vs. Green River 2-0 Win -
Sep 16 vs. Tacoma 2-0 Win -
Sep 16 vs. Spokane L, 2-0 0
Sep 17 vs. Grays Harbor W, 3-0 0
Sep 17 vs. Wenatchee Valley W, 3-0 0
Sep 17 vs. Walla Walla W, 3-1 0
Sep 17 vs. Spokane L, 3-1 0
Sep 20 Whatcom W, 3-1 0
Sep 22 at Skagit Valley W, 3-0 0
Sep 29 at Olympic W, 3-0 0
Oct 4 Shoreline W, 3-1 0
Oct 6 Everett W, 3-0 0
Oct 11 at Edmonds W, 3-0 0
Oct 13 at Whatcom W, 3-1 0
Oct 18 Skagit Valley L, 3-2 0
Oct 21 vs. Wenatchee Valley 3-1 Win -
Oct 21 vs. SW Oregon 2-0 Win -
Oct 21 vs. Pierce 2-0 Win -
Oct 22 vs. Umpqua 2-0 Win -
Oct 22 vs. Columbia Basin 0-2 Loss -
Oct 27 Olympic   -
Nov 1 at Shoreline   -
Nov 3 at Everett   -
Nov 7 Edmonds   -