Bellevue

Matches 29
Kills per set 5.52
Hitting % .263
Assists per set 4.95
Blocks per set 0.66
Service Aces per set 1.53
Digs per set 5.20
Schedule Summary
Overall (Pct.)24-10 (.706)
Conference (Pct.) 7-0 (1.000)
StreakWon 7
Home7-0
Away7-2
Neutral10-8
Full Scores and Schedule »
Recent Games
Sep 22 at Skagit Valley W, 3-0
Sep 29 at Olympic W, 3-0
Oct 4 Shoreline W, 3-1
Oct 6 Everett W, 3-0
Oct 11 at Edmonds W, 3-0
Oct 13 at Whatcom W, 3-1
Statistics category Overall Conf
Matches 29 6th 7 28th
Sets 91 7th 25 30th
Kills 502 20th 289 23rd
Kills per set 5.52 23rd 11.56 7th
Errors 195 29th 106 32nd
Total Attacks 1169 28th 657 31st
Hitting Percentage .263 1st .279 1st
Assists 450 20th 259 23rd
Assists per set 4.95 24th 10.36 9th
Service Aces 139 10th 82 3rd
Service Errors 116 9th 70 7th
Service Aces per set 1.53 10th 3.28 1st
Reception Errors 88 21st 44 25th
Digs 473 29th 261 31st
Digs per set 5.20 31st 10.44 31st
Block Solo 31 17th 19 16th
Block Assist 58 22nd 40 19th
Block Total 60 21st 39 21st
Blocks per set 0.66 24th 1.56 11th
Block Errors 18 20th 11 15th
Ball Handling Errors 20 22nd 11 27th
Points 701.0 19th 410.0 20th
Points per set 7.7 22nd 16.4 2nd
Home Attendance 0 6th 0 5th
Home Attendance average 0 6th 0 5th
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
2 Railey Holst Fr S 26 53 14 0.26 6 36 .222 131 2.47 18 0.34 64 1.21 1 5 6 0.11 35.5 0.7
3 Jordan Hunter Fr OH 27 57 93 1.63 32 211 .289 6 0.11 3 0.05 19 0.33 4 9 13 0.23 104.5 1.8
4 Tia Lawrence Fr DS 19 33 2 0.06 0 10 .200 14 0.42 11 0.33 41 1.24 0 0 0 0.00 13.0 0.4
5 Makenna Winter Fr DS 23 42 3 0.07 0 4 .750 9 0.21 8 0.19 39 0.93 0 0 0 0.00 11.0 0.3
6 Averi Dyer So OH 27 57 200 3.51 67 419 .317 24 0.42 45 0.79 92 1.61 4 8 12 0.21 253.0 4.4
7 Erika Webber So DS 25 55 7 0.13 5 32 .063 41 0.75 28 0.51 110 2.00 1 0 1 0.02 36.0 0.7
8 Megan Rogers Fr S 24 54 22 0.41 17 66 .076 205 3.80 15 0.28 76 1.41 2 5 7 0.13 41.5 0.8
9 Sydney Rypien Fr OH 13 23 10 0.43 6 47 .085 4 0.17 0 0.00 3 0.13 0 1 1 0.04 10.5 0.5
11 Kyla Mellick So OH 17 25 7 0.28 4 19 .158 3 0.12 0 0.00 5 0.20 0 2 2 0.08 8.0 0.3
12 Carlee Rowell Fr MB 24 54 70 1.30 21 154 .318 7 0.13 11 0.20 17 0.31 5 12 17 0.31 92.0 1.7
13 Tabitha Campos Fr RS 11 15 4 0.27 1 12 .250 0 0.00 0 0.00 3 0.20 1 0 1 0.07 5.0 0.3
15 Abie Cole Fr MH 23 50 70 1.40 36 157 .217 4 0.08 0 0.00 3 0.06 12 16 28 0.56 90.0 1.8
  Totals     29 91 502 5.52 195 1169 .263 450 4.95 139 1.53 473 5.20 31 58 60 0.66 701.0 7.7
  Opponent     29 91 524 5.76 328 1727 .113 459 5.04 113 1.24 750 8.24 61 50 86 0.95 723.0 7.9
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
2 Railey Holst Fr S 7 24 12 0.50 3 29 .310 97 4.04 14 0.58 45 1.88 1 5 6 0.25 29.5 1.2
3 Jordan Hunter Fr OH 7 24 49 2.04 18 125 .248 4 0.17 3 0.13 11 0.46 3 5 8 0.33 57.5 2.4
4 Tia Lawrence Fr DS 5 11 1 0.09 0 3 .333 3 0.27 7 0.64 9 0.82 0 0 0 0.00 8.0 0.7
5 Makenna Winter Fr DS 6 17 2 0.12 0 3 .667 5 0.29 3 0.18 18 1.06 0 0 0 0.00 5.0 0.3
6 Averi Dyer So OH 7 24 119 4.96 37 241 .340 12 0.50 23 0.96 53 2.21 3 6 9 0.38 148.0 6.2
7 Erika Webber So DS 7 24 7 0.29 2 19 .263 23 0.96 18 0.75 67 2.79 0 0 0 0.00 25.0 1.0
8 Megan Rogers Fr S 7 24 15 0.63 5 34 .294 98 4.08 8 0.33 41 1.71 1 3 4 0.17 25.5 1.1
9 Sydney Rypien Fr OH 5 9 0 0.00 0 5 .000 2 0.22 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
11 Kyla Mellick So OH 6 8 0 0.00 0 1 .000 2 0.25 0 0.00 4 0.50 0 1 1 0.13 0.5 0.1
12 Carlee Rowell Fr MB 7 24 37 1.54 13 90 .267 7 0.29 6 0.25 10 0.42 2 10 12 0.50 50.0 2.1
13 Tabitha Campos Fr RS 4 4 1 0.25 1 2 .000 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.3
15 Abie Cole Fr MH 7 24 46 1.92 27 103 .184 4 0.17 0 0.00 3 0.13 8 10 18 0.75 59.0 2.5
  Totals     7 25 289 11.56 106 657 .279 259 10.36 82 3.28 261 10.44 19 40 39 1.56 410.0 16.4
  Opponent     7 25 205 8.20 134 648 .110 186 7.44 44 1.76 225 9.00 16 10 21 0.84 270.0 10.8
Download roster: VRO (First Last) | VRO (Last, First)
Date Opponent Score s k e ta pct a sa se digs bs ba be tot bhe pts
Aug 26 vs. Linn-Benton L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 26 vs. Lower Columbia L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 26 vs. Highline W, 2-1 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 26 vs. North Idaho L, 2-1 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 27 vs. Walla Walla W, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 27 vs. Clark L, 3-0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 29 Grays Harbor W, 3-0 3 36 10 73 .356 33 10 12 26 1 0 2 1 0 47.0
Aug 30 Walla Walla W, 3-1 4 46 20 107 .243 35 24 12 36 4 4 3 6 0 76.0
Aug 30 Linn-Benton W, 3-0 3 37 11 68 .382 30 12 8 26 3 4 1 5 0 54.0
Sep 5 vs. Pierce W, 3-1 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 5 at Highline W, 3-1 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 8 vs. Highline W, 2-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 8 vs. Grays Harbor W, 2-1 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 8 vs. Walla Walla L, 2-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 9 Yakima Valley W, 3-0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 9 vs. Walla Walla L, 2-0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 9 at Spokane L, 2-1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 9 at Grays Harbor W, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 13 at Clark L, 3-1 4 46 25 114 .184 46 2 4 44 1 10 0 6 9 54.0
Sep 13 at Lower Columbia W, 3-1 4 48 23 150 .167 47 9 10 80 3 0 1 3 0 60.0
Sep 16 vs. Green River W, 2-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 16 vs. Tacoma W, 2-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 16 vs. Spokane L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 17 vs. Grays Harbor W, 3-0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 17 vs. Wenatchee Valley W, 3-0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 17 vs. Walla Walla W, 3-1 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 17 vs. Spokane L, 3-1 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 20 Whatcom W, 3-1 4 55 17 116 .328 49 11 16 35 4 10 4 9 0 75.0
Sep 22 at Skagit Valley W, 3-0 3 30 10 45 .444 27 26 11 9 1 0 0 1 0 57.0
Sep 29 at Olympic W, 3-0 3 33 15 72 .250 32 5 10 34 4 6 0 7 5 45.0
Oct 4 Shoreline W, 3-1 5 47 18 108 .269 36 13 12 32 2 8 3 6 0 66.0
Oct 6 Everett W, 3-0 3 36 7 73 .397 31 19 7 32 4 4 2 6 0 61.0
Oct 11 at Edmonds W, 3-0 3 27 17 84 .119 26 3 7 43 3 8 0 7 3 37.0
Oct 13 at Whatcom W, 3-1 4 61 22 159 .245 58 5 7 76 1 4 2 3 3 69.0
Oct 18 Skagit Valley   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 21 vs. Wenatchee Valley   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 21 vs. SW Oregon   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 21 vs. Pierce   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 22 vs. Umpqua   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 22 vs. Columbia Basin   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 27 Olympic   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 1 at Shoreline   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 3 at Everett   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 7 Edmonds   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
Total 29 91 502 5.52 195 1169 .263 450 4.95 139 1.53 473 5.20 31 58 60 0.66 701.0 7.7
Conference 7 25 289 11.56 106 657 .279 259 10.36 82 3.28 261 10.44 19 40 39 1.56 410.0 16.4
Exhibition - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
-
Home 7 25 257 10.28 83 545 .319 214 8.56 89 3.56 187 7.48 18 30 33 1.32 379.0 15.2
Away 8 27 245 9.07 112 624 .213 236 8.74 50 1.85 286 10.59 13 28 27 1.00 322.0 11.9
Neutral 14 39 0 0.00 0 0 - 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
 
-
Wins 21 70 456 6.51 170 1055 .271 404 5.77 137 1.96 429 6.13 30 48 54 0.77 647.0 9.2
Losses 8 21 46 2.19 25 114 .184 46 2.19 2 0.10 44 2.10 1 10 6 0.29 54.0 2.6
 
-
August 9 25 119 4.76 41 248 .315 98 3.92 46 1.84 88 3.52 8 8 12 0.48 177.0 7.1
September 16 51 212 4.16 90 497 .245 201 3.94 53 1.04 202 3.96 13 26 26 0.51 291.0 5.7
October 4 15 171 11.40 64 424 .252 151 10.07 40 2.67 183 12.20 10 24 22 1.47 233.0 15.5
Date Opponent Score Attend
Aug 26 vs. Linn-Benton L, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Lower Columbia L, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Highline W, 2-1 0
Aug 26 vs. North Idaho L, 2-1 0
Aug 27 vs. Walla Walla W, 2-0 0
Aug 27 vs. Clark L, 3-0 0
Aug 29 Grays Harbor W, 3-0 0
Aug 30 Walla Walla W, 3-1 0
Aug 30 Linn-Benton W, 3-0 0
Sep 5 vs. Pierce W, 3-1 0
Sep 5 at Highline W, 3-1 0
Sep 8 vs. Highline 2-0 Win -
Sep 8 vs. Grays Harbor W, 2-1 0
Sep 8 vs. Walla Walla 0-2 Loss -
Sep 9 Yakima Valley W, 3-0 0
Sep 9 vs. Walla Walla L, 2-0 0
Sep 9 at Spokane 1-2 Loss -
Sep 9 at Grays Harbor W, 2-0 0
Sep 13 at Clark L, 3-1 0
Sep 13 at Lower Columbia W, 3-1 0
Sep 16 vs. Green River 2-0 Win -
Sep 16 vs. Tacoma 2-0 Win -
Sep 16 vs. Spokane L, 2-0 0
Sep 17 vs. Grays Harbor W, 3-0 0
Sep 17 vs. Wenatchee Valley W, 3-0 0
Sep 17 vs. Walla Walla W, 3-1 0
Sep 17 vs. Spokane L, 3-1 0
Sep 20 Whatcom W, 3-1 0
Sep 22 at Skagit Valley W, 3-0 0
Sep 29 at Olympic W, 3-0 0
Oct 4 Shoreline W, 3-1 0
Oct 6 Everett W, 3-0 0
Oct 11 at Edmonds W, 3-0 0
Oct 13 at Whatcom W, 3-1 0
Oct 18 Skagit Valley   -
Oct 21 vs. Wenatchee Valley   -
Oct 21 vs. SW Oregon   -
Oct 21 vs. Pierce   -
Oct 22 vs. Umpqua   -
Oct 22 vs. Columbia Basin   -
Oct 27 Olympic   -
Nov 1 at Shoreline   -
Nov 3 at Everett   -
Nov 7 Edmonds   -