Lower Columbia

Matches 30
Kills per set 10.06
Hitting % .188
Assists per set 9.22
Blocks per set 1.31
Service Aces per set 2.05
Digs per set 16.55
Schedule Summary
Overall (Pct.)21-9 (.700)
Conference (Pct.) 7-2 (.778)
StreakLost 1
Home10-2
Away2-4
Neutral9-3
Full Scores and Schedule »
Recent Games
Oct 18 Tacoma W, 3-0
Oct 21 vs. Yakima Valley W, 2-0
Oct 21 vs. Whatcom W, 2-1
Oct 21 vs. Chemeketa L, 2-0
Oct 22 vs. Mt. Hood W, 3-0
Oct 22 vs. Walla Walla L, 3-1
Statistics category Overall Conf
Matches 30 10th 9 18th
Sets 100 9th 34 13th
Kills 1006 4th 394 7th
Kills per set 10.06 3rd 11.59 7th
Errors 445 5th 149 26th
Total Attacks 2985 5th 977 18th
Hitting Percentage .188 12th .251 3rd
Assists 922 4th 378 6th
Assists per set 9.22 3rd 11.12 6th
Service Aces 205 2nd 80 4th
Service Errors 110 12th 37 29th
Service Aces per set 2.05 3rd 2.35 8th
Reception Errors 112 11th 16 32nd
Digs 1655 3rd 571 6th
Digs per set 16.55 2nd 16.79 2nd
Block Solo 97 4th 38 5th
Block Assist 68 20th 20 26th
Block Total 131 9th 48 14th
Blocks per set 1.31 10th 1.41 16th
Block Errors 37 12th 12 15th
Ball Handling Errors 15 26th 8 29th
Points 1342.0 4th 522.0 7th
Points per set 13.4 4th 15.4 7th
Home Attendance 0 9th 0 5th
Home Attendance average 0 9th 0 5th
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
1 McKenna Laroy Fr RS 30 80 117 1.46 44 313 .233 28 0.35 0 0.00 41 0.51 7 9 16 0.20 128.5 1.6
2 Maddie Stimmel Fr OH 30 89 40 0.45 24 173 .092 12 0.13 34 0.38 197 2.21 2 0 2 0.02 76.0 0.9
3 Megan Miller Fr OH 30 87 194 2.23 63 472 .278 2 0.02 1 0.01 93 1.07 10 8 18 0.21 209.0 2.4
5 Nina Bailey So MH 30 90 205 2.28 62 435 .329 17 0.19 33 0.37 79 0.88 59 16 75 0.83 305.0 3.4
6 Kenzie Bartlett Fr MH 30 84 79 0.94 49 237 .127 8 0.10 0 0.00 44 0.52 11 18 29 0.35 99.0 1.2
7 Maria Teed Fr OH 26 44 23 0.52 11 82 .146 14 0.32 0 0.00 16 0.36 1 2 3 0.07 25.0 0.6
8 Olivia Conradi So S 25 84 12 0.14 7 68 .074 197 2.35 30 0.36 171 2.04 0 0 0 0.00 42.0 0.5
9 Cassidy Thompson Fr OH 25 85 173 2.04 86 606 .144 11 0.13 21 0.25 194 2.28 4 4 8 0.09 200.0 2.4
12 Khloe Clark So DS 25 85 1 0.01 4 40 -.075 17 0.20 18 0.21 453 5.33 0 0 0 0.00 19.0 0.2
13 Emma Houck Fr MH 25 73 63 0.86 46 208 .082 19 0.26 1 0.01 46 0.63 1 10 11 0.15 70.0 1.0
14 Macey Wright Fr S 25 85 11 0.13 4 59 .119 458 5.39 48 0.56 188 2.21 2 1 3 0.04 61.5 0.7
24 Carissa Gradwohl Fr S 19 34 3 0.09 3 20 .000 99 2.91 11 0.32 31 0.91 0 0 0 0.00 14.0 0.4
  Totals     30 100 1006 10.06 445 2985 .188 922 9.22 205 2.05 1655 16.55 97 68 131 1.31 1342.0 13.4
  Opponent     30 100 715 7.15 403 2538 .123 688 6.88 91 0.91 1203 12.03 87 55 115 1.15 920.5 9.2
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
1 McKenna Laroy Fr RS 9 27 28 1.04 14 76 .184 8 0.30 0 0.00 6 0.22 1 1 2 0.07 29.5 1.1
2 Maddie Stimmel Fr OH 9 33 16 0.48 10 56 .107 4 0.12 11 0.33 81 2.45 0 0 0 0.00 27.0 0.8
3 Megan Miller Fr OH 9 33 92 2.79 22 181 .387 0 0.00 1 0.03 52 1.58 8 1 9 0.27 101.5 3.1
5 Nina Bailey So MH 9 33 91 2.76 25 164 .402 13 0.39 15 0.45 28 0.85 21 5 26 0.79 129.5 3.9
6 Kenzie Bartlett Fr MH 9 33 38 1.15 20 107 .168 3 0.09 0 0.00 18 0.55 4 5 9 0.27 44.5 1.3
7 Maria Teed Fr OH 9 21 14 0.67 5 38 .237 9 0.43 0 0.00 10 0.48 0 2 2 0.10 15.0 0.7
8 Olivia Conradi So S 9 33 9 0.27 3 34 .176 107 3.24 10 0.30 54 1.64 0 0 0 0.00 19.0 0.6
9 Cassidy Thompson Fr OH 9 33 66 2.00 25 201 .204 8 0.24 10 0.30 76 2.30 2 2 4 0.12 79.0 2.4
12 Khloe Clark So DS 9 33 1 0.03 3 16 -.125 8 0.24 9 0.27 181 5.48 0 0 0 0.00 10.0 0.3
13 Emma Houck Fr MH 9 23 33 1.43 19 79 .177 9 0.39 0 0.00 11 0.48 1 4 5 0.22 36.0 1.6
14 Macey Wright Fr S 9 33 5 0.15 1 22 .182 183 5.55 22 0.67 51 1.55 1 0 1 0.03 28.0 0.8
24 Carissa Gradwohl Fr S 5 6 1 0.17 2 3 -.333 26 4.33 2 0.33 3 0.50 0 0 0 0.00 3.0 0.5
  Totals     9 34 394 11.59 149 977 .251 378 11.12 80 2.35 571 16.79 38 20 48 1.41 522.0 15.4
  Opponent     9 34 319 9.38 168 1102 .137 310 9.12 26 0.76 497 14.62 35 8 39 1.15 384.0 11.3
Download roster: VRO (First Last) | VRO (Last, First)
Date Opponent Score s k e ta pct a sa se digs bs ba be tot bhe pts
Aug 25 Columbia Basin W, 3-1 4 78 44 212 .160 39 7 5 56 3 0 0 3 0 88.0
Aug 26 vs. Clark L, 2-0 2 19 11 72 .111 17 1 2 32 2 4 0 4 0 24.0
Aug 26 vs. Bellevue W, 2-0 2 22 12 84 .119 24 2 3 45 2 6 0 5 0 29.0
Aug 26 vs. North Idaho W, 2-0 2 21 14 65 .108 17 5 3 31 3 6 0 6 0 32.0
Aug 26 vs. Shoreline W, 2-0 2 19 10 66 .136 19 6 1 37 1 4 0 3 0 28.0
Aug 27 vs. Linn-Benton W, 2-1 3 23 8 83 .181 23 6 3 37 0 4 0 2 0 31.0
Aug 27 vs. Walla Walla W, 2-0 2 26 8 68 .265 22 3 1 40 2 8 0 6 0 35.0
Aug 29 Edmonds W, 3-0 3 30 16 91 .154 30 9 4 55 6 0 0 6 0 45.0
Aug 29 Linn-Benton L, 3-1 4 39 20 143 .133 37 10 6 75 6 8 2 10 0 59.0
Aug 30 Olympic W, 3-1 4 45 21 118 .203 44 13 6 70 6 0 0 6 0 64.0
Aug 30 Clark W, 3-2 5 47 31 198 .081 46 10 4 125 8 4 6 10 0 67.0
Aug 31 at Chemeketa L, 3-1 4 92 40 332 .157 80 16 6 204 3 2 7 4 0 112.0
Sep 5 at Clackamas L, 3-2 5 49 21 148 .189 47 7 8 88 3 0 0 3 7 59.0
Sep 7 vs. Mt. Hood W, 3-0 3 33 13 108 .185 31 10 5 63 2 2 6 3 0 46.0
Sep 11 Skagit Valley W, 3-0 3 28 7 78 .269 27 8 7 49 7 0 1 7 0 43.0
Sep 13 Bellevue L, 3-1 4 41 20 142 .148 41 12 9 77 5 0 3 5 0 58.0
Sep 20 Centralia W, 3-0 3 44 14 109 .275 43 7 3 59 5 0 2 5 0 56.0
Sep 22 at Tacoma W, 3-0 4 34 4 61 .492 29 17 3 39 1 0 0 1 2 52.0
Sep 27 S. Puget Sound W, 3-0 3 47 7 92 .435 45 8 4 55 2 0 2 2 0 57.0
Sep 29 at Grays Harbor W, 3-2 5 56 28 179 .156 50 5 7 80 1 8 0 5 0 66.0
Oct 4 at Highline L, 3-2 5 48 37 192 .057 46 13 6 95 2 10 0 7 6 68.0
Oct 6 Pierce W, 3-2 5 61 27 178 .191 61 9 10 86 7 0 6 7 0 77.0
Oct 11 Green River W, 3-0 3 41 10 93 .333 40 8 1 56 5 0 1 5 0 54.0
Oct 13 at Centralia L, 3-0 3 32 13 0 - 34 3 1 49 8 0 0 8 0 43.0
Oct 18 Tacoma W, 3-0 3 31 9 73 .301 30 10 2 52 7 2 1 8 0 49.0
Oct 21 vs. Yakima Valley W, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Oct 21 vs. Whatcom W, 2-1 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Oct 21 vs. Chemeketa L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Oct 22 vs. Mt. Hood W, 3-0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Oct 22 vs. Walla Walla L, 3-1 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Oct 22 vs. Yakima Valley   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 25 at S. Puget Sound   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 27 Grays Harbor   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 1 Highline   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 3 at Pierce   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 8 at Green River   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
Total 30 100 1006 10.06 445 2985 .188 922 9.22 205 2.05 1655 16.55 97 68 131 1.31 1342.0 13.4
Conference 9 34 394 11.59 149 977 .251 378 11.12 80 2.35 571 16.79 38 20 48 1.41 522.0 15.4
Exhibition - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
-
Home 12 44 532 12.09 226 1527 .200 483 10.98 111 2.52 815 18.52 67 14 74 1.68 717.0 16.3
Away 6 26 311 11.96 143 912 .184 286 11.00 61 2.35 555 21.35 18 20 28 1.08 400.0 15.4
Neutral 12 30 163 5.43 76 546 .159 153 5.10 33 1.10 285 9.50 12 34 29 0.97 225.0 7.5
 
-
Wins 21 67 686 10.24 283 1956 .206 620 9.25 143 2.13 1035 15.45 68 44 90 1.34 919.0 13.7
Losses 9 33 320 9.70 162 1029 .154 302 9.15 62 1.88 620 18.79 29 24 41 1.24 423.0 12.8
 
-
August 12 37 461 12.46 235 1532 .148 398 10.76 88 2.38 807 21.81 42 46 65 1.76 614.0 16.6
September 8 30 332 11.07 114 917 .238 313 10.43 74 2.47 510 17.00 26 10 31 1.03 437.0 14.6
October 10 33 213 6.45 96 536 .218 211 6.39 43 1.30 338 10.24 29 12 35 1.06 291.0 8.8
Date Opponent Score Attend
Aug 25 Columbia Basin W, 3-1 0
Aug 26 vs. Clark L, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Bellevue W, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. North Idaho W, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Shoreline W, 2-0 0
Aug 27 vs. Linn-Benton W, 2-1 0
Aug 27 vs. Walla Walla W, 2-0 0
Aug 29 Edmonds W, 3-0 0
Aug 29 Linn-Benton L, 3-1 0
Aug 30 Olympic W, 3-1 0
Aug 30 Clark W, 3-2 0
Aug 31 at Chemeketa L, 3-1 0
Sep 5 at Clackamas L, 3-2 0
Sep 7 vs. Mt. Hood W, 3-0 0
Sep 11 Skagit Valley W, 3-0 0
Sep 13 Bellevue L, 3-1 0
Sep 20 Centralia W, 3-0 0
Sep 22 at Tacoma W, 3-0 0
Sep 27 S. Puget Sound W, 3-0 0
Sep 29 at Grays Harbor W, 3-2 0
Oct 4 at Highline L, 3-2 63
Oct 6 Pierce W, 3-2 0
Oct 11 Green River W, 3-0 0
Oct 13 at Centralia L, 3-0 0
Oct 18 Tacoma W, 3-0 0
Oct 21 vs. Yakima Valley W, 2-0 0
Oct 21 vs. Whatcom W, 2-1 0
Oct 21 vs. Chemeketa L, 2-0 0
Oct 22 vs. Mt. Hood W, 3-0 0
Oct 22 vs. Walla Walla L, 3-1 0
Oct 22 vs. Yakima Valley   -
Oct 25 at S. Puget Sound   -
Oct 27 Grays Harbor   -
Nov 1 Highline   -
Nov 3 at Pierce   -
Nov 8 at Green River   -