Olympic

Matches 39
Kills per set 7.96
Hitting % .118
Assists per set 7.08
Blocks per set 1.87
Service Aces per set 1.53
Digs per set 12.40
Schedule Summary
Overall (Pct.)9-30 (.231)
Conference (Pct.) 3-9 (.250)
StreakWon 1
Home3-8
Away2-9
Neutral4-13
Full Scores and Schedule »
Recent Games
Oct 22 vs. SW Oregon W, 2-1
Oct 25 Edmonds L, 3-0
Oct 27 at Bellevue L, 3-0
Nov 1 at Whatcom L, 3-0
Nov 3 Shoreline L, 3-0
Nov 7 Skagit Valley W, 3-2
Statistics category Overall Conf
Matches 39 10th 12 29th
Sets 119 17th 41 31st
Kills 947 15th 355 29th
Kills per set 7.96 16th 8.66 27th
Errors 572 6th 211 29th
Total Attacks 3176 9th 1196 30th
Hitting Percentage .118 25th .120 23rd
Assists 842 15th 339 30th
Assists per set 7.08 16th 8.27 27th
Service Aces 182 14th 64 25th
Service Errors 238 5th 89 19th
Service Aces per set 1.53 12th 1.56 19th
Reception Errors 304 1st 102 7th
Digs 1476 10th 527 26th
Digs per set 12.40 11th 12.85 20th
Block Solo 124 6th 35 8th
Block Assist 197 8th 56 22nd
Block Total 223 6th 63 21st
Blocks per set 1.87 5th 1.54 13th
Block Errors 47 12th 10 24th
Ball Handling Errors 94 4th 21 22nd
Points 1351.5 11th 482.0 29th
Points per set 11.4 14th 11.8 27th
Home Attendance 0 7th 0 7th
Home Attendance average 0 7th 0 7th
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
1 Caitlyn Kyser Fr RS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Audree Gormanson So OH 37 116 228 1.97 142 805 .107 17 0.15 46 0.40 310 2.67 7 35 42 0.36 298.5 2.6
3 Sierra Orr So S 37 110 18 0.16 29 96 -.115 40 0.36 37 0.34 339 3.08 0 0 0 0.00 55.0 0.5
4 Bryce Anderson Fr OH 35 90 50 0.56 49 299 .003 12 0.13 10 0.11 144 1.60 4 24 28 0.31 76.0 0.8
7 Sarah Roach So OH 24 82 193 2.35 78 583 .197 8 0.10 19 0.23 159 1.94 30 11 41 0.50 247.5 3.0
8 Kaia Michalsen Fr OH 20 48 26 0.54 28 125 -.016 1 0.02 1 0.02 12 0.25 6 12 18 0.38 39.0 0.8
10 Jessica Carlson Fr LB 20 38 1 0.03 5 9 -.444 10 0.26 7 0.18 33 0.87 0 0 0 0.00 8.0 0.2
11 Marissa Gray Fr OH 24 65 42 0.65 44 200 -.010 9 0.14 3 0.05 66 1.02 5 7 12 0.18 53.5 0.8
12 Sam Hammond Fr S 27 79 22 0.28 9 82 .159 335 4.24 11 0.14 132 1.67 2 8 10 0.13 39.0 0.5
13 Diane Olson Fr MB 37 116 169 1.46 83 449 .192 5 0.04 0 0.00 24 0.21 25 34 59 0.51 211.0 1.8
14 Shania Rose Fr S 35 103 21 0.20 13 84 .095 394 3.83 24 0.23 210 2.04 2 7 9 0.09 50.5 0.5
15 Imani Frogge Fr MB 37 117 177 1.51 91 443 .194 8 0.07 24 0.21 47 0.40 43 59 102 0.87 273.5 2.3
  Totals     39 119 947 7.96 572 3176 .118 842 7.08 182 1.53 1476 12.40 124 197 223 1.87 1351.5 11.4
  Opponent     39 119 972 8.17 476 2731 .182 883 7.42 240 2.02 1305 10.97 75 132 141 1.18 1353.0 11.4
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
1 Caitlyn Kyser Fr RS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Audree Gormanson So OH 12 41 80 1.95 61 293 .065 6 0.15 25 0.61 106 2.59 2 6 8 0.20 110.0 2.7
3 Sierra Orr So S 12 41 4 0.10 12 36 -.222 16 0.39 9 0.22 126 3.07 0 0 0 0.00 13.0 0.3
4 Bryce Anderson Fr OH 11 37 27 0.73 22 136 .037 10 0.27 5 0.14 59 1.59 1 11 12 0.32 38.5 1.0
7 Sarah Roach So OH 12 41 102 2.49 42 317 .189 7 0.17 6 0.15 79 1.93 2 6 8 0.20 113.0 2.8
8 Kaia Michalsen Fr OH 3 8 2 0.25 9 24 -.292 0 0.00 0 0.00 2 0.25 0 1 1 0.13 2.5 0.3
10 Jessica Carlson Fr LB 8 22 1 0.05 3 5 -.400 6 0.27 5 0.23 13 0.59 0 0 0 0.00 6.0 0.3
11 Marissa Gray Fr OH 4 8 5 0.63 3 16 .125 1 0.13 0 0.00 4 0.50 1 0 1 0.13 6.0 0.8
12 Sam Hammond Fr S 7 18 4 0.22 5 24 -.042 90 5.00 1 0.06 33 1.83 1 3 4 0.22 7.5 0.4
13 Diane Olson Fr MB 12 41 59 1.44 22 154 .240 3 0.07 0 0.00 6 0.15 9 12 21 0.51 74.0 1.8
14 Shania Rose Fr S 12 39 11 0.28 4 42 .167 195 5.00 8 0.21 76 1.95 1 1 2 0.05 20.5 0.5
15 Imani Frogge Fr MB 12 41 60 1.46 27 148 .223 2 0.05 5 0.12 23 0.56 18 16 34 0.83 91.0 2.2
  Totals     12 41 355 8.66 211 1196 .120 339 8.27 64 1.56 527 12.85 35 56 63 1.54 482.0 11.8
  Opponent     12 41 454 11.07 226 1257 .181 424 10.34 103 2.51 578 14.10 24 46 47 1.15 604.0 14.7
Download roster: VRO (First Last) | VRO (Last, First)
Date Opponent Score s k e ta pct a sa se digs bs ba be tot bhe pts
Aug 26 vs. Clackamas L, 2-0 2 24 14 66 .152 16 2 4 24 1 4 1 3 9 29.0
Aug 26 at S. Puget Sound L, 2-0 2 12 10 51 .039 10 5 3 27 1 6 2 4 5 21.0
Aug 26 vs. Grays Harbor L, 2-0 2 15 18 43 -.070 12 4 2 21 3 7 1 7 8 25.5
Aug 26 vs. Yakima Valley L, 2-0 2 19 8 67 .164 15 2 5 41 3 8 1 7 5 28.0
Aug 27 vs. Columbia Basin L, 2-0 2 12 11 48 .021 10 0 2 13 1 6 1 4 1 16.0
Aug 27 vs. Mt. Hood L, 3-0 3 30 15 95 .158 16 2 9 42 6 10 1 11 3 43.0
Aug 30 at Lower Columbia L, 3-1 4 19 25 117 -.051 19 4 3 50 5 0 2 5 0 28.0
Aug 30 vs. Clark L, 3-1 4 28 21 124 .056 27 3 15 48 3 0 4 3 0 34.0
Aug 31 Walla Walla L, 3-0 3 20 28 77 -.104 20 2 11 19 1 6 1 4 4 26.0
Sep 6 Yakima Valley L, 3-0 3 13 26 83 -.157 12 1 4 37 4 2 0 5 2 19.0
Sep 8 Spokane L, 2-0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 8 vs. Linn-Benton L, 2-0 2 15 9 54 .111 16 3 5 20 4 3 1 6 2 23.5
Sep 8 vs. Yakima Valley L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 9 at Walla Walla L, 3-0 3 18 24 101 -.059 18 9 1 56 1 6 0 4 6 31.0
Sep 9 Grays Harbor L, 2-1 3 24 12 58 .207 23 11 7 30 0 15 0 8 1 42.5
Sep 11 vs. Tacoma W, 2-0 2 15 4 38 .289 13 6 3 27 1 2 0 2 3 23.0
Sep 11 vs. Mt. Hood L, 2-0 2 11 8 38 .079 10 2 2 21 2 0 1 2 7 15.0
Sep 14 at Pierce L, 3-0 3 24 14 89 .112 11 1 7 55 3 0 2 3 3 28.0
Sep 14 vs. Grays Harbor L, 3-1 4 40 10 106 .283 33 8 8 46 2 13 1 9 3 56.5
Sep 15 vs. Yakima Valley L, 3-2 5 37 18 139 .137 28 8 10 61 33 4 2 35 3 80.0
Sep 15 vs. Big Bend W, 3-1 4 58 13 113 .398 45 13 12 62 5 6 2 8 1 79.0
Sep 16 at S. Puget Sound W, 3-2 5 38 15 110 .209 30 7 10 35 4 13 1 11 1 55.5
Sep 20 Everett W, 3-1 4 43 27 123 .130 36 10 11 62 5 4 0 7 0 60.0
Sep 27 at Edmonds L, 3-0 3 22 21 83 .012 21 3 5 32 0 12 3 6 0 31.0
Sep 29 Bellevue L, 3-0 3 18 18 74 .000 16 1 6 23 2 0 0 2 1 21.0
Oct 4 Whatcom L, 3-0 3 25 13 77 .156 25 3 6 27 6 0 0 6 3 34.0
Oct 6 at Shoreline L, 3-0 3 27 15 92 .130 25 2 10 38 2 2 0 3 1 32.0
Oct 11 at Skagit Valley L, 3-2 5 38 20 152 .118 38 7 5 76 2 0 0 2 3 47.0
Oct 13 at Everett W, 3-0 3 35 9 84 .310 32 2 11 47 4 0 0 4 5 41.0
Oct 21 vs. Pierce L, 3-1 4 37 14 113 .204 32 8 10 54 2 10 6 7 2 52.0
Oct 21 vs. Wenatchee Valley L, 2-0 2 15 16 40 -.025 21 5 7 41 2 2 1 3 1 23.0
Oct 21 Umpqua W, 2-1 3 29 18 98 .112 28 3 2 53 0 6 1 3 2 35.0
Oct 22 vs. Green River W, 2-0 3 18 4 53 .264 18 3 4 31 1 6 5 4 0 25.0
Oct 22 vs. SW Oregon W, 2-1 3 21 6 59 .254 20 6 3 35 1 6 0 4 1 31.0
Oct 25 Edmonds L, 3-0 3 31 20 95 .116 30 8 6 35 5 0 0 5 3 44.0
Oct 27 at Bellevue L, 3-0 3 20 17 81 .037 20 3 6 27 1 2 4 2 0 25.0
Nov 1 at Whatcom L, 3-0 3 24 14 95 .105 23 8 6 46 1 10 3 6 2 38.0
Nov 3 Shoreline L, 3-0 3 31 13 102 .176 32 10 6 51 3 6 0 6 2 47.0
Nov 7 Skagit Valley W, 3-2 5 41 24 138 .123 41 7 11 63 4 20 0 14 1 62.0
  m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
Total 39 119 947 7.96 572 3176 .118 842 7.08 182 1.53 1476 12.40 124 197 223 1.87 1351.5 11.4
Conference 12 41 355 8.66 211 1196 .120 339 8.27 64 1.56 527 12.85 35 56 63 1.54 482.0 11.8
Exhibition - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
-
Home 11 34 275 8.09 199 925 .082 263 7.74 56 1.65 400 11.76 30 59 60 1.75 390.5 11.5
Away 11 37 277 7.49 184 1055 .088 247 6.68 51 1.38 489 13.22 24 51 50 1.34 377.5 10.2
Neutral 17 48 395 8.23 189 1196 .172 332 6.92 75 1.56 587 12.23 70 87 114 2.36 583.5 12.2
 
-
Wins 9 32 298 9.31 120 816 .218 263 8.22 57 1.78 415 12.97 25 63 57 1.77 411.5 12.9
Losses 30 87 649 7.46 452 2360 .083 579 6.66 125 1.44 1061 12.20 99 134 166 1.91 940.0 10.8
 
-
August 9 24 179 7.46 150 688 .042 145 6.04 24 1.00 285 11.88 24 47 48 1.98 250.5 10.4
September 16 49 376 7.67 219 1209 .130 312 6.37 83 1.69 567 11.57 66 80 106 2.16 565.0 11.5
October 11 35 296 8.46 152 944 .153 289 8.26 50 1.43 464 13.26 26 34 43 1.23 389.0 11.1
November 3 11 96 8.73 51 335 .134 96 8.73 25 2.27 160 14.55 8 36 26 2.36 147.0 13.4
Date Opponent Score Attend
Aug 26 vs. Clackamas L, 2-0 0
Aug 26 at S. Puget Sound L, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Grays Harbor L, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Yakima Valley L, 2-0 0
Aug 27 vs. Columbia Basin L, 2-0 0
Aug 27 vs. Mt. Hood L, 3-0 0
Aug 30 at Lower Columbia L, 3-1 0
Aug 30 vs. Clark L, 3-1 0
Aug 31 Walla Walla L, 3-0 0
Sep 6 Yakima Valley L, 3-0 0
Sep 8 Spokane L, 2-0 0
Sep 8 vs. Linn-Benton L, 2-0 0
Sep 8 vs. Yakima Valley L, 2-0 0
Sep 9 at Walla Walla L, 3-0 0
Sep 9 Grays Harbor L, 2-1 0
Sep 11 vs. Tacoma W, 2-0 0
Sep 11 vs. Mt. Hood L, 2-0 0
Sep 14 at Pierce L, 3-0 0
Sep 14 vs. Grays Harbor L, 3-1 0
Sep 15 vs. Yakima Valley L, 3-2 0
Sep 15 vs. Big Bend W, 3-1 0
Sep 16 at S. Puget Sound W, 3-2 0
Sep 20 Everett W, 3-1 0
Sep 27 at Edmonds L, 3-0 88
Sep 29 Bellevue L, 3-0 0
Oct 4 Whatcom L, 3-0 0
Oct 6 at Shoreline L, 3-0 0
Oct 11 at Skagit Valley L, 3-2 0
Oct 13 at Everett W, 3-0 0
Oct 21 vs. Pierce L, 3-1 0
Oct 21 vs. Wenatchee Valley L, 2-0 0
Oct 21 Umpqua W, 2-1 0
Oct 22 vs. Green River W, 2-0 0
Oct 22 vs. SW Oregon W, 2-1 0
Oct 25 Edmonds L, 3-0 0
Oct 27 at Bellevue L, 3-0 0
Nov 1 at Whatcom L, 3-0 0
Nov 3 Shoreline L, 3-0 0
Nov 7 Skagit Valley W, 3-2 0