Olympic

Matches 28
Kills per set 4.06
Hitting % .075
Assists per set 3.74
Blocks per set 0.75
Service Aces per set 0.57
Digs per set 6.12
Schedule Summary
Overall (Pct.)6-23 (.207)
Conference (Pct.) 2-5 (.286)
StreakWon 1
Home2-5
Away2-5
Neutral2-13
Full Scores and Schedule »
Recent Games
Sep 27 at Edmonds L, 3-0
Sep 29 Bellevue L, 3-0
Oct 4 Whatcom L, 3-0
Oct 6 at Shoreline L, 3-0
Oct 11 at Skagit Valley L, 3-2
Oct 13 at Everett W, 3-0
Statistics category Overall Conf
Matches 28 8th 7 31st
Sets 84 13th 24 32nd
Kills 341 29th 208 30th
Kills per set 4.06 30th 8.67 25th
Errors 247 21st 123 30th
Total Attacks 1250 26th 685 30th
Hitting Percentage .075 29th .124 22nd
Assists 314 29th 193 30th
Assists per set 3.74 30th 8.04 27th
Service Aces 48 29th 28 30th
Service Errors 102 17th 54 20th
Service Aces per set 0.57 31st 1.17 27th
Reception Errors 114 10th 62 11th
Digs 514 27th 305 30th
Digs per set 6.12 30th 12.71 21st
Block Solo 42 13th 21 15th
Block Assist 42 24th 18 27th
Block Total 63 19th 30 24th
Blocks per set 0.75 22nd 1.25 20th
Block Errors 12 23rd 3 27th
Ball Handling Errors 22 19th 13 24th
Points 452.0 28th 266.0 30th
Points per set 5.4 30th 11.1 28th
Home Attendance 0 6th 0 5th
Home Attendance average 0 6th 0 5th
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
1 Caitlyn Kyser Fr RS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Audree Gormanson Fr OH 24 56 75 1.34 61 319 .044 9 0.16 12 0.21 103 1.84 3 4 7 0.13 92.0 1.6
3 Sierra Orr So S 24 54 4 0.07 14 39 -.256 11 0.20 13 0.24 119 2.20 0 0 0 0.00 17.0 0.3
4 Bryce Anderson Fr OH 23 46 19 0.41 20 99 -.010 5 0.11 1 0.02 39 0.85 0 4 4 0.09 22.0 0.5
7 Sarah Roach So OH 16 42 80 1.90 40 245 .163 7 0.17 4 0.10 67 1.60 2 4 6 0.14 88.0 2.1
8 Kaia Michalsen Fr OH 17 24 4 0.17 13 41 -.220 0 0.00 0 0.00 3 0.13 0 1 1 0.04 4.5 0.2
10 Jessica Carlson Fr LB 14 18 0 0.00 1 2 -.500 3 0.17 0 0.00 7 0.39 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
11 Marissa Gray Fr OH 17 36 17 0.47 18 98 -.010 3 0.08 1 0.03 20 0.56 4 3 7 0.19 23.5 0.7
12 Sam Hammond Fr S 20 46 8 0.17 7 39 .026 192 4.17 3 0.07 66 1.43 1 5 6 0.13 14.5 0.3
13 Diane Olson Fr MB 21 53 63 1.19 29 167 .204 3 0.06 0 0.00 6 0.11 9 11 20 0.38 77.5 1.5
14 Shania Rose Fr S 20 48 6 0.13 4 30 .067 78 1.63 5 0.10 60 1.25 0 0 0 0.00 11.0 0.2
15 Imani Frogge Fr MB 21 53 65 1.23 39 170 .153 1 0.02 9 0.17 24 0.45 23 10 33 0.62 102.0 1.9
  Totals     28 84 341 4.06 247 1250 .075 314 3.74 48 0.57 514 6.12 42 42 63 0.75 452.0 5.4
  Opponent     28 84 663 7.89 340 1915 .169 602 7.17 184 2.19 944 11.24 59 96 107 1.27 954.0 11.4
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
1 Caitlyn Kyser Fr RS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Audree Gormanson Fr OH 7 24 40 1.67 34 168 .036 4 0.17 11 0.46 57 2.38 2 1 3 0.13 53.5 2.2
3 Sierra Orr So S 7 24 1 0.04 7 20 -.300 8 0.33 6 0.25 75 3.13 0 0 0 0.00 7.0 0.3
4 Bryce Anderson Fr OH 6 20 17 0.85 10 63 .111 5 0.25 1 0.05 24 1.20 0 2 2 0.10 19.0 0.9
7 Sarah Roach So OH 7 24 55 2.29 25 171 .175 6 0.25 2 0.08 44 1.83 2 2 4 0.17 60.0 2.5
8 Kaia Michalsen Fr OH 2 5 2 0.40 9 21 -.333 0 0.00 0 0.00 1 0.20 0 1 1 0.20 2.5 0.5
10 Jessica Carlson Fr LB 3 7 0 0.00 1 2 -.500 3 0.43 0 0.00 7 1.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
11 Marissa Gray Fr OH 3 7 5 0.71 3 15 .133 1 0.14 0 0.00 3 0.43 1 0 1 0.14 6.0 0.9
12 Sam Hammond Fr S 6 17 4 0.24 5 24 -.042 90 5.29 1 0.06 33 1.94 0 3 3 0.18 6.5 0.4
13 Diane Olson Fr MB 7 24 42 1.75 13 95 .305 1 0.04 0 0.00 3 0.13 5 6 11 0.46 50.0 2.1
14 Shania Rose Fr S 7 22 6 0.27 0 19 .316 72 3.27 3 0.14 41 1.86 0 0 0 0.00 9.0 0.4
15 Imani Frogge Fr MB 7 24 36 1.50 15 86 .244 1 0.04 4 0.17 17 0.71 11 3 14 0.58 52.5 2.2
  Totals     7 24 208 8.67 123 685 .124 193 8.04 28 1.17 305 12.71 21 18 30 1.25 266.0 11.1
  Opponent     7 24 249 10.38 137 712 .157 240 10.00 62 2.58 333 13.88 16 20 26 1.08 337.0 14.0
Download roster: VRO (First Last) | VRO (Last, First)
Date Opponent Score s k e ta pct a sa se digs bs ba be tot bhe pts
Aug 26 vs. Clackamas L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 26 vs. S. Puget Sound L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 26 vs. Grays Harbor L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 26 vs. Yakima Valley L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 27 vs. Columbia Basin L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 27 vs. Mt. Hood L, 3-0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 30 at Lower Columbia L, 3-1 4 19 25 117 -.051 19 4 3 50 5 0 2 5 0 28.0
Aug 30 vs. Clark L, 3-1 4 28 21 124 .056 27 3 15 48 3 0 4 3 0 34.0
Aug 31 Walla Walla L, 3-0 3 20 28 77 -.104 17 2 11 19 1 6 1 4 4 26.0
Sep 6 Yakima Valley L, 3-0 3 13 26 83 -.157 12 1 4 37 4 2 0 5 2 19.0
Sep 8 Spokane L, 2-0 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 8 vs. Linn-Benton L, 2-0 2 15 9 54 .111 16 3 5 20 4 3 1 6 2 23.5
Sep 8 vs. Yakima Valley L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 9 vs. Walla Walla L, 3-0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 9 Grays Harbor W, 2-1 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 11 vs. Tacoma W, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 11 vs. Mt. Hood L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 14 at Pierce L, 3-0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 14 vs. Grays Harbor L, 3-1 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 15 vs. Yakima Valley L, 3-2 5 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 15 vs. Big Bend W, 3-1 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 16 at S. Puget Sound W, 3-2 5 38 15 110 .209 30 7 10 35 4 13 1 11 1 55.5
Sep 20 Everett W, 3-1 4 43 27 123 .130 36 10 11 62 5 4 0 7 0 60.0
Sep 27 at Edmonds L, 3-0 3 22 21 83 .012 21 3 5 32 0 12 3 6 0 31.0
Sep 29 Bellevue L, 3-0 3 18 18 74 .000 16 1 6 23 2 0 0 2 1 21.0
Oct 4 Whatcom L, 3-0 3 25 13 77 .156 25 3 6 27 6 0 0 6 3 34.0
Oct 6 at Shoreline L, 3-0 3 27 15 92 .130 25 2 10 38 2 2 0 3 1 32.0
Oct 11 at Skagit Valley L, 3-2 5 38 20 152 .118 38 7 5 76 2 0 0 2 3 47.0
Oct 13 at Everett W, 3-0 3 35 9 84 .310 32 2 11 47 4 0 0 4 5 41.0
Oct 21 vs. Pierce   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 21 vs. Wenatchee Valley   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 21 vs. Umpqua   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 22 vs. Green River   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 22 vs. SW Oregon   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 25 Edmonds   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 27 at Bellevue   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 1 at Whatcom   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 3 Shoreline   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 7 Skagit Valley   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
Total 28 84 341 4.06 247 1250 .075 314 3.74 48 0.57 514 6.12 42 42 63 0.75 452.0 5.4
Conference 7 24 208 8.67 123 685 .124 193 8.04 28 1.17 305 12.71 21 18 30 1.25 266.0 11.1
Exhibition - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
-
Home 7 20 119 5.95 112 434 .016 106 5.30 17 0.85 168 8.40 18 12 24 1.20 160.0 8.0
Away 7 26 179 6.88 105 638 .116 165 6.35 25 0.96 278 10.69 17 27 31 1.17 234.5 9.0
Neutral 14 38 43 1.13 30 178 .073 43 1.13 6 0.16 68 1.79 7 3 9 0.22 57.5 1.5
 
-
Wins 6 21 116 5.52 51 317 .205 98 4.67 19 0.90 144 6.86 13 17 22 1.02 156.5 7.5
Losses 22 63 225 3.57 196 933 .031 216 3.43 29 0.46 370 5.87 29 25 42 0.66 295.5 4.7
 
-
August 9 24 67 2.79 74 318 -.022 63 2.63 9 0.38 117 4.88 9 6 12 0.50 88.0 3.7
September 15 46 149 3.24 116 527 .063 131 2.85 25 0.54 209 4.54 19 34 36 0.78 210.0 4.6
October 4 14 125 8.93 57 405 .168 120 8.57 14 1.00 188 13.43 14 2 15 1.07 154.0 11.0
Date Opponent Score Attend
Aug 26 vs. Clackamas L, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. S. Puget Sound L, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Grays Harbor L, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Yakima Valley L, 2-0 0
Aug 27 vs. Columbia Basin L, 2-0 0
Aug 27 vs. Mt. Hood L, 3-0 0
Aug 30 at Lower Columbia L, 3-1 0
Aug 30 vs. Clark L, 3-1 0
Aug 31 Walla Walla L, 3-0 0
Sep 6 Yakima Valley L, 3-0 0
Sep 8 Spokane L, 2-0 0
Sep 8 vs. Linn-Benton L, 2-0 0
Sep 8 vs. Yakima Valley L, 2-0 0
Sep 9 vs. Walla Walla 0-3 Loss -
Sep 9 Grays Harbor W, 2-1 0
Sep 11 vs. Tacoma W, 2-0 0
Sep 11 vs. Mt. Hood L, 2-0 0
Sep 14 at Pierce L, 3-0 0
Sep 14 vs. Grays Harbor L, 3-1 0
Sep 15 vs. Yakima Valley L, 3-2 0
Sep 15 vs. Big Bend W, 3-1 0
Sep 16 at S. Puget Sound W, 3-2 0
Sep 20 Everett W, 3-1 0
Sep 27 at Edmonds L, 3-0 88
Sep 29 Bellevue L, 3-0 0
Oct 4 Whatcom L, 3-0 0
Oct 6 at Shoreline L, 3-0 0
Oct 11 at Skagit Valley L, 3-2 0
Oct 13 at Everett W, 3-0 0
Oct 21 vs. Pierce   -
Oct 21 vs. Wenatchee Valley   -
Oct 21 vs. Umpqua   -
Oct 22 vs. Green River   -
Oct 22 vs. SW Oregon   -
Oct 25 Edmonds   -
Oct 27 at Bellevue   -
Nov 1 at Whatcom   -
Nov 3 Shoreline   -
Nov 7 Skagit Valley   -