S. Puget Sound

Matches 32
Kills per set 6.41
Hitting % .154
Assists per set 5.46
Blocks per set 0.81
Service Aces per set 0.89
Digs per set 8.08
Schedule Summary
Overall (Pct.)9-23 (.281)
Conference (Pct.) 3-6 (.333)
StreakLost 3
Home6-6
Away0-8
Neutral3-9
Full Scores and Schedule »
Recent Games
Sep 29 Green River W, 3-0
Oct 4 at Pierce L, 3-1
Oct 6 Tacoma W, 3-0
Oct 11 at Centralia L, 3-0
Oct 13 Grays Harbor L, 3-0
Oct 18 at Highline L, 3-0
Statistics category Overall Conf
Matches 32 4th 9 20th
Sets 108 2nd 31 20th
Kills 692 11th 312 20th
Kills per set 6.41 18th 10.06 16th
Errors 356 9th 162 19th
Total Attacks 2186 8th 897 23rd
Hitting Percentage .154 16th .167 16th
Assists 590 12th 274 19th
Assists per set 5.46 19th 8.84 21st
Service Aces 96 19th 33 28th
Service Errors 108 12th 49 23rd
Service Aces per set 0.89 25th 1.06 31st
Reception Errors 119 7th 50 22nd
Digs 873 12th 345 25th
Digs per set 8.08 22nd 11.13 27th
Block Solo 29 19th 17 19th
Block Assist 116 11th 41 18th
Block Total 87 15th 38 22nd
Blocks per set 0.81 20th 1.21 21st
Block Errors 19 19th 9 18th
Ball Handling Errors 61 4th 15 19th
Points 875.0 12th 382.5 22nd
Points per set 8.1 19th 12.3 22nd
Home Attendance 0 6th 0 5th
Home Attendance average 0 6th 0 5th
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
2 Ellie King So S 27 72 3 0.04 1 12 .167 32 0.44 15 0.21 134 1.86 0 0 0 0.00 18.0 0.3
4 Natalie Patton So S - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Leslie Sanchez-Arellano Fr S 28 72 37 0.51 16 123 .171 489 6.79 21 0.29 131 1.82 0 3 3 0.04 59.5 0.8
6 Lydia Soto So DS 19 56 3 0.05 1 21 .095 19 0.34 8 0.14 219 3.91 0 0 0 0.00 11.0 0.2
7 Jordaan Hall So OH 5 6 0 0.00 1 4 -.250 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
8 Madelyn Potts Fr OH/MB 26 66 72 1.09 36 200 .180 5 0.08 15 0.23 29 0.44 4 31 35 0.53 106.5 1.6
9 Caroline Franklin So 10 23 36 1.57 25 140 .079 1 0.04 0 0.00 17 0.74 0 1 1 0.04 36.5 1.6
10 Adrianna Eleton Fr OPP 25 70 118 1.69 81 372 .099 5 0.07 12 0.17 94 1.34 6 32 38 0.54 152.0 2.2
11 Jaeya Reed So OH 25 67 216 3.22 80 665 .205 10 0.15 21 0.31 127 1.90 4 14 18 0.27 248.0 3.7
12 Haley Harn So MB/OH 26 71 125 1.76 68 397 .144 4 0.06 1 0.01 73 1.03 4 9 13 0.18 134.5 1.9
13 Paige Johnson Fr MB 25 56 54 0.96 23 157 .197 1 0.02 1 0.02 8 0.14 7 16 23 0.41 70.0 1.3
14 Alexis Sharp Fr MB 17 39 14 0.36 11 53 .057 2 0.05 0 0.00 4 0.10 4 10 14 0.36 23.0 0.6
  Totals     32 108 692 6.41 356 2186 .154 590 5.46 96 0.89 873 8.08 29 116 87 0.81 875.0 8.1
  Opponent     32 108 993 9.19 399 2645 .225 909 8.42 155 1.44 1184 10.96 60 142 131 1.21 1279.0 11.8
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
2 Ellie King So S 9 27 2 0.07 1 6 .167 28 1.04 3 0.11 55 2.04 0 0 0 0.00 5.0 0.2
4 Natalie Patton So S - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Leslie Sanchez-Arellano Fr S 9 26 15 0.58 7 45 .178 228 8.77 4 0.15 46 1.77 0 0 0 0.00 19.0 0.7
6 Lydia Soto So DS 9 27 1 0.04 1 11 .000 8 0.30 5 0.19 116 4.30 0 0 0 0.00 6.0 0.2
7 Jordaan Hall So OH 1 1 0 0.00 0 0 - 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
8 Madelyn Potts Fr OH/MB 9 27 39 1.44 25 105 .133 1 0.04 10 0.37 16 0.59 2 14 16 0.59 58.0 2.1
9 Caroline Franklin So 4 6 8 1.33 4 28 .143 0 0.00 0 0.00 3 0.50 0 0 0 0.00 8.0 1.3
10 Adrianna Eleton Fr OPP 9 27 58 2.15 34 143 .168 0 0.00 5 0.19 32 1.19 5 11 16 0.59 73.5 2.7
11 Jaeya Reed So OH 9 27 103 3.81 48 291 .189 6 0.22 6 0.22 41 1.52 3 4 7 0.26 114.0 4.2
12 Haley Harn So MB/OH 9 27 55 2.04 26 168 .173 2 0.07 0 0.00 29 1.07 3 3 6 0.22 59.5 2.2
13 Paige Johnson Fr MB 9 21 24 1.14 11 75 .173 0 0.00 0 0.00 5 0.24 2 6 8 0.38 29.0 1.4
14 Alexis Sharp Fr MB 7 14 7 0.50 5 25 .080 1 0.07 0 0.00 0 0.00 2 3 5 0.36 10.5 0.8
  Totals     9 31 312 10.06 162 897 .167 274 8.84 33 1.06 345 11.13 17 41 38 1.21 382.5 12.3
  Opponent     9 31 374 12.06 138 966 .244 352 11.35 45 1.45 325 10.48 30 26 43 1.39 462.0 14.9
Download roster: VRO (First Last) | VRO (Last, First)
Date Opponent Score s k e ta pct a sa se digs bs ba be tot bhe pts
Aug 26 vs. Mt. Hood L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 26 vs. Olympic W, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 26 vs. Yakima Valley L, 2-1 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 26 vs. Whatcom L, 2-1 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 27 vs. Clackamas W, 2-1 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 27 vs. Columbia Basin L, 3-0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Aug 30 Clackamas L, 3-1 4 39 24 99 .152 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.0
Sep 1 Everett W, 3-0 3 31 8 77 .299 30 12 9 48 0 2 0 1 5 44.0
Sep 1 Clark L, 3-0 3 17 18 97 -.010 17 4 0 52 1 0 2 1 3 22.0
Sep 5 vs. Yakima Valley L, 3-1 4 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 5 vs. Treasure Valley L, 3-2 5 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 5 at Edmonds L, 3-1 4 38 26 120 .100 38 6 6 45 0 2 1 1 1 45.0
Sep 6 at Chemeketa L, 3-0 4 23 15 96 .083 23 1 8 35 0 2 0 1 0 25.0
Sep 6 at Linn-Benton L, 3-0 3 16 17 69 -.014 16 7 5 25 1 9 0 6 1 28.5
Sep 8 vs. Columbia Basin W, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 8 vs. Umpqua L, 2-0 2 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 8 vs. Lane L, 2-1 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 9 vs. Centralia L, 3-0 3 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Sep 10 at Mt. Hood   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sep 12 Lane W, 3-2 5 46 19 207 .130 41 7 9 139 2 14 7 9 13 62.0
Sep 15 Big Bend W, 3-0 3 39 10 75 .387 39 9 3 35 3 8 0 7 13 55.0
Sep 15 Skagit Valley L, 3-1 4 39 19 157 .127 26 2 3 55 1 16 0 9 3 50.0
Sep 16 Yakima Valley L, 3-1 4 42 11 120 .258 38 1 6 46 1 18 0 10 3 53.0
Sep 16 Olympic L, 3-2 5 50 27 172 .134 48 14 10 48 3 4 0 5 4 69.0
Sep 20 at Grays Harbor L, 3-2 5 48 22 125 .208 40 2 10 39 2 7 0 6 0 55.5
Sep 22 Highline W, 3-1 4 59 17 159 .264 50 4 9 46 3 6 1 6 4 69.0
Sep 27 at Lower Columbia L, 3-0 3 22 15 94 .074 22 0 2 37 2 0 2 2 0 24.0
Sep 29 Green River W, 3-0 3 31 16 91 .165 31 1 6 46 5 12 2 11 6 43.0
Oct 4 at Pierce L, 3-1 4 33 23 120 .083 30 8 6 53 1 0 0 1 0 42.0
Oct 6 Tacoma W, 3-0 3 38 12 84 .310 31 12 2 29 1 2 0 2 2 52.0
Oct 11 at Centralia L, 3-0 3 35 26 33 .273 27 1 5 21 0 6 4 3 0 39.0
Oct 13 Grays Harbor L, 3-0 3 20 11 80 .113 18 3 5 34 2 6 0 5 3 28.0
Oct 18 at Highline L, 3-0 3 26 20 111 .054 25 2 4 40 1 2 0 2 0 30.0
Oct 21 at TBD   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 21 vs. Edmonds   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 21 vs. Walla Walla   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 21 vs. Mt. Hood   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 22 at TBD   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 25 Lower Columbia   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 27 at Green River   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 1 Pierce   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 3 at Tacoma   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 8 Centralia   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
Total 32 108 692 6.41 356 2186 .154 590 5.46 96 0.89 873 8.08 29 116 87 0.81 875.0 8.1
Conference 9 31 312 10.06 162 897 .167 274 8.84 33 1.06 345 11.13 17 41 38 1.21 382.5 12.3
Exhibition - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
-
Home 12 44 451 10.25 192 1418 .183 369 8.39 69 1.57 578 13.14 22 88 66 1.50 586.0 13.3
Away 8 29 241 8.31 164 768 .100 221 7.62 27 0.93 295 10.17 7 28 21 0.72 289.0 10.0
Neutral 12 35 0 0.00 0 0 - 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
 
-
Wins 9 28 244 8.71 82 693 .234 222 7.93 45 1.61 343 12.25 14 44 36 1.29 325.0 11.6
Losses 23 80 448 5.60 274 1493 .117 368 4.60 51 0.64 530 6.63 15 72 51 0.64 550.0 6.9
 
-
August 7 20 39 1.95 24 99 .152 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 39.0 1.9
September 20 72 501 6.96 240 1659 .157 459 6.38 70 0.97 696 9.67 24 100 74 1.03 645.0 9.0
October 5 16 152 9.50 92 428 .140 131 8.19 26 1.63 177 11.06 5 16 13 0.81 191.0 11.9
Date Opponent Score Attend
Aug 26 vs. Mt. Hood L, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Olympic W, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Yakima Valley L, 2-1 0
Aug 26 vs. Whatcom L, 2-1 0
Aug 27 vs. Clackamas W, 2-1 0
Aug 27 vs. Columbia Basin L, 3-0 0
Aug 30 Clackamas L, 3-1 0
Sep 1 Everett W, 3-0 0
Sep 1 Clark L, 3-0 0
Sep 5 vs. Yakima Valley L, 3-1 0
Sep 5 vs. Treasure Valley L, 3-2 0
Sep 5 at Edmonds L, 3-1 25
Sep 6 at Chemeketa L, 3-0 0
Sep 6 at Linn-Benton L, 3-0 0
Sep 8 vs. Columbia Basin W, 2-0 0
Sep 8 vs. Umpqua L, 2-0 0
Sep 8 vs. Lane L, 2-1 0
Sep 9 vs. Centralia L, 3-0 0
Sep 10 at Mt. Hood   -
Sep 12 Lane W, 3-2 0
Sep 15 Big Bend W, 3-0 0
Sep 15 Skagit Valley L, 3-1 0
Sep 16 Yakima Valley L, 3-1 0
Sep 16 Olympic L, 3-2 0
Sep 20 at Grays Harbor L, 3-2 0
Sep 22 Highline W, 3-1 0
Sep 27 at Lower Columbia L, 3-0 0
Sep 29 Green River W, 3-0 0
Oct 4 at Pierce L, 3-1 0
Oct 6 Tacoma W, 3-0 0
Oct 11 at Centralia L, 3-0 0
Oct 13 Grays Harbor L, 3-0 0
Oct 18 at Highline L, 3-0 46
Oct 21 at TBD   -
Oct 21 vs. Edmonds   -
Oct 21 vs. Walla Walla   -
Oct 21 vs. Mt. Hood   -
Oct 22 at TBD   -
Oct 25 Lower Columbia   -
Oct 27 at Green River   -
Nov 1 Pierce   -
Nov 3 at Tacoma   -
Nov 8 Centralia   -