Yakima Valley

Matches 39
Kills per set 9.33
Hitting % .123
Assists per set 7.93
Blocks per set 1.71
Service Aces per set 1.85
Digs per set 15.54
Schedule Summary
Overall (Pct.)19-20 (.487)
Conference (Pct.) 4-8 (.333)
StreakLost 3
Home2-5
Away5-7
Neutral12-8
Full Scores and Schedule »
Recent Games
Oct 4 at Treasure Valley W, 3-1
Oct 6 Walla Walla L, 3-0
Oct 7 at Big Bend W, 3-0
Oct 11 at Columbia Basin L, 3-1
Oct 14 North Idaho L, 3-0
Oct 18 Wenatchee Valley L, 3-2
Statistics category Overall Conf
Matches 39 1st 12 3rd
Sets 121 1st 42 3rd
Kills 1129 1st 408 6th
Kills per set 9.33 7th 9.71 19th
Errors 670 1st 269 1st
Total Attacks 3739 1st 1477 1st
Hitting Percentage .123 24th .094 24th
Assists 959 2nd 372 8th
Assists per set 7.93 12th 8.86 20th
Service Aces 224 1st 59 16th
Service Errors 292 1st 105 1st
Service Aces per set 1.85 4th 1.40 22nd
Reception Errors 126 6th 55 18th
Digs 1880 1st 666 1st
Digs per set 15.54 4th 15.86 5th
Block Solo 49 11th 25 11th
Block Assist 316 1st 119 3rd
Block Total 207 2nd 85 4th
Blocks per set 1.71 8th 2.01 6th
Block Errors 74 5th 26 8th
Ball Handling Errors 88 1st 24 8th
Points 1560.0 1st 551.5 5th
Points per set 12.9 6th 13.1 17th
Home Attendance 0 6th 0 25th
Home Attendance average 0 6th 0 25th
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
1 Aleisha Rogers Fr S 39 119 53 0.45 44 198 .045 378 3.18 35 0.29 164 1.38 3 36 39 0.33 109.0 0.9
2 Mikayla Price Fr OH 39 111 243 2.19 159 767 .110 2 0.02 0 0.00 77 0.69 4 21 25 0.23 257.5 2.3
3 Carly Davis So Lib 39 120 4 0.03 6 31 -.065 52 0.43 40 0.33 650 5.42 0 0 0 0.00 44.0 0.4
4 Kerista Goodpaster So OH 39 120 447 3.73 157 1350 .215 16 0.13 57 0.47 317 2.64 9 24 33 0.28 525.0 4.4
5 Brenna Black So Lib 39 115 4 0.03 7 21 -.143 8 0.07 31 0.27 242 2.10 0 0 0 0.00 35.0 0.3
7 Raveign Guthrie Fr OH 35 69 34 0.49 35 139 -.007 1 0.01 5 0.07 89 1.29 0 5 5 0.07 41.5 0.6
8 Natasha Nation Fr RS 38 96 58 0.60 51 262 .027 4 0.04 1 0.01 16 0.17 2 36 38 0.40 79.0 0.8
9 Maddie Kuhlmann So MB 33 97 61 0.63 60 250 .004 10 0.10 16 0.16 56 0.58 8 61 69 0.71 115.5 1.2
11 Mallory Isley Fr RS 36 100 80 0.80 64 286 .056 5 0.05 0 0.00 19 0.19 1 55 56 0.56 108.5 1.1
12 Alysse Roosma So MB 39 117 119 1.02 76 365 .118 9 0.08 4 0.03 22 0.19 19 78 97 0.83 181.0 1.5
13 Savannah Mapp Fr S 24 55 1 0.02 8 17 -.412 121 2.20 4 0.07 54 0.98 0 0 0 0.00 5.0 0.1
15 Kimberly Uluave Fr S 39 105 21 0.20 3 46 .391 353 3.36 31 0.30 174 1.66 3 0 3 0.03 55.0 0.5
  Totals     39 121 1129 9.33 670 3739 .123 959 7.93 224 1.85 1880 15.54 49 316 207 1.71 1560.0 12.9
  Opponent     39 121 713 5.89 386 2348 .139 613 5.07 94 0.78 1061 8.77 32 124 94 0.78 901.0 7.4
Players
No. Name Yr Pos m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
1 Aleisha Rogers Fr S 12 42 10 0.24 16 60 -.100 192 4.57 13 0.31 55 1.31 2 8 10 0.24 29.0 0.7
2 Mikayla Price Fr OH 12 42 104 2.48 72 361 .089 1 0.02 0 0.00 29 0.69 1 7 8 0.19 108.5 2.6
3 Carly Davis So Lib 12 42 1 0.02 3 20 -.100 22 0.52 11 0.26 252 6.00 0 0 0 0.00 12.0 0.3
4 Kerista Goodpaster So OH 12 42 167 3.98 55 492 .228 6 0.14 19 0.45 113 2.69 6 12 18 0.43 198.0 4.7
5 Brenna Black So Lib 12 42 3 0.07 3 15 .000 3 0.07 6 0.14 95 2.26 0 0 0 0.00 9.0 0.2
7 Raveign Guthrie Fr OH 11 25 6 0.24 7 31 -.032 1 0.04 0 0.00 35 1.40 0 2 2 0.08 7.0 0.3
8 Natasha Nation Fr RS 12 36 27 0.75 30 131 -.023 2 0.06 0 0.00 9 0.25 2 14 16 0.44 36.0 1.0
9 Maddie Kuhlmann So MB 11 37 22 0.59 24 90 -.022 4 0.11 5 0.14 17 0.46 3 25 28 0.76 42.5 1.1
11 Mallory Isley Fr RS 12 37 31 0.84 24 134 .052 1 0.03 0 0.00 4 0.11 0 20 20 0.54 41.0 1.1
12 Alysse Roosma So MB 12 42 32 0.76 25 114 .061 6 0.14 1 0.02 5 0.12 8 31 39 0.93 56.5 1.3
13 Savannah Mapp Fr S 4 8 1 0.13 8 10 -.700 10 1.25 0 0.00 6 0.75 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.1
15 Kimberly Uluave Fr S 12 29 4 0.14 2 19 .105 124 4.28 4 0.14 46 1.59 3 0 3 0.10 11.0 0.4
  Totals     12 42 408 9.71 269 1477 .094 372 8.86 59 1.40 666 15.86 25 119 85 2.01 551.5 13.1
  Opponent     12 42 432 10.29 233 1455 .137 413 9.83 57 1.36 685 16.31 22 86 65 1.55 554.0 13.2
Download roster: VRO (First Last) | VRO (Last, First)
Date Opponent Score s k e ta pct a sa se digs bs ba be tot bhe pts
Aug 25 at Mt. Hood L, 3-0 3 23 14 78 .115 20 3 5 38 0 0 2 0 6 26.0
Aug 26 vs. Mt. Hood W, 2-1 3 30 14 86 .186 27 5 7 57 0 8 0 4 4 39.0
Aug 26 vs. S. Puget Sound W, 2-1 3 23 14 72 .125 19 8 10 37 0 14 2 7 1 38.0
Aug 26 vs. Olympic W, 2-0 2 24 12 71 .169 18 9 4 44 0 2 0 1 2 34.0
Aug 26 vs. Clackamas W, 2-0 2 26 8 69 .261 15 4 6 38 2 6 2 5 2 35.0
Aug 27 vs. Whatcom W, 2-1 3 35 9 77 .338 31 5 6 42 0 2 0 1 1 41.0
Aug 27 vs. Grays Harbor W, 3-2 5 46 21 135 .185 33 8 13 67 0 16 4 8 6 62.0
Sep 1 vs. Highline L, 2-1 3 29 16 88 .148 24 5 10 38 1 13 2 8 3 41.5
Sep 1 vs. Skagit Valley L, 2-0 2 14 12 68 .029 13 7 4 40 1 6 0 4 5 25.0
Sep 2 vs. Mt. Hood L, 2-0 2 11 20 57 -.158 9 5 6 32 0 10 1 5 1 21.0
Sep 2 vs. Highline L, 2-1 3 32 17 96 .156 27 10 7 56 0 6 2 3 1 45.0
Sep 2 vs. Umpqua W, 2-1 3 23 14 67 .134 21 7 8 45 0 8 1 4 1 34.0
Sep 5 vs. S. Puget Sound W, 3-1 4 46 13 122 .270 39 8 19 76 0 6 0 3 2 57.0
Sep 5 at Edmonds L, 3-0 3 33 18 96 .156 30 7 9 36 2 10 1 7 3 47.0
Sep 6 # at Centralia L, 3-2 5 45 24 148 .142 37 14 15 71 1 11 3 7 1 65.5
Sep 6 at Olympic W, 3-0 3 24 10 73 .192 22 7 9 42 5 2 0 6 0 37.0
Sep 7 vs. Skagit Valley L, 2-0 3 16 8 55 .145 12 1 6 33 2 2 2 3 4 20.0
Sep 7 vs. Everett W, 2-0 2 20 4 46 .348 20 0 9 23 1 2 0 2 1 22.0
Sep 8 vs. Linn-Benton L, 2-0 2 14 14 61 .000 14 3 3 27 0 3 0 2 0 18.5
Sep 8 vs. Spokane L, 2-1 3 16 19 88 -.034 18 4 4 53 0 5 2 3 3 22.5
Sep 8 vs. Olympic W, 2-0 2 13 5 41 .195 12 7 2 33 2 7 0 6 5 25.5
Sep 9 at Bellevue L, 3-0 3 25 25 83 .000 0 0 0 35 0 3 2 2 1 26.5
Sep 9 at Highline W, 2-0 2 25 9 55 .291 25 8 3 29 2 4 0 4 0 37.0
Sep 9 Walla Walla L, 2-1 3 25 16 79 .114 19 10 6 38 0 8 1 4 3 39.0
Sep 10 vs. Pierce L, 3-0 3 26 22 104 .038 21 4 6 49 0 5 0 3 4 32.5
Sep 13 Columbia Basin L, 3-0 3 20 18 90 .022 21 2 6 47 0 8 5 4 6 26.0
Sep 15 vs. Olympic W, 3-2 5 44 29 156 .096 30 11 11 75 1 22 4 12 3 67.0
Sep 15 vs. Skagit Valley W, 3-0 3 32 16 107 .150 30 6 7 66 3 8 5 7 1 45.0
Sep 16 at S. Puget Sound W, 3-1 4 46 22 132 .182 38 13 7 65 2 19 15 12 1 70.5
Sep 20 at Wenatchee Valley L, 3-0 3 23 38 115 -.130 19 5 9 25 1 12 13 7 0 35.0
Sep 22 Big Bend W, 3-0 3 36 15 73 .288 34 10 12 29 1 4 0 3 1 49.0
Sep 23 at North Idaho L, 3-1 4 34 20 149 .094 22 3 4 93 2 18 3 11 2 48.0
Sep 27 Blue Mountain W, 3-1 4 39 24 139 .108 38 9 15 62 2 8 0 6 0 54.0
Sep 30 at Spokane L, 3-0 3 31 23 114 .070 29 6 8 50 0 15 2 8 1 44.5
Oct 4 at Treasure Valley W, 3-1 4 35 27 137 .058 31 8 12 54 14 14 0 21 5 64.0
Oct 6 Walla Walla L, 3-0 3 33 12 105 .200 33 0 6 47 2 2 1 3 0 36.0
Oct 7 at Big Bend W, 3-0 3 42 17 106 .236 37 2 7 55 0 12 0 6 0 50.0
Oct 11 at Columbia Basin L, 3-1 4 35 30 157 .032 32 4 7 62 2 18 1 11 5 50.0
Oct 14 North Idaho L, 3-0 3 23 16 109 .064 21 1 8 47 0 6 1 3 2 27.0
Oct 18 Wenatchee Valley L, 3-2 5 57 29 183 .153 55 9 11 95 1 2 0 2 2 68.0
Oct 21 vs. Lower Columbia   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 21 vs. Chemeketa   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 21 vs. Whatcom   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 25 at Blue Mountain   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 1 Treasure Valley   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 3 at Walla Walla   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 8 Spokane   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
Total 39 121 1129 9.33 670 3739 .123 959 7.93 224 1.85 1880 15.54 49 316 207 1.71 1560.0 12.9
Conference 12 42 408 9.71 269 1477 .094 372 8.86 59 1.40 666 15.86 25 119 85 2.01 551.5 13.1
Exhibition 1 5 45 9.00 24 148 .142 37 7.40 14 2.80 71 14.20 1 11 7 1.30 65.5 13.1
 
-
Home 7 24 233 9.71 130 778 .132 221 9.21 41 1.71 365 15.21 6 38 25 1.04 299.0 12.5
Away 12 39 376 9.64 253 1295 .095 305 7.82 66 1.69 584 14.97 30 127 94 2.40 535.5 13.7
Neutral 20 58 520 8.97 287 1666 .140 433 7.47 117 2.02 931 16.05 13 151 89 1.53 725.5 12.5
 
-
Wins 19 60 609 10.15 283 1764 .185 520 8.67 135 2.25 939 15.65 35 164 117 1.95 861.0 14.3
Losses 20 61 520 8.52 387 1975 .067 439 7.20 89 1.46 941 15.43 14 152 90 1.48 699.0 11.5
 
-
August 7 21 207 9.86 92 588 .196 163 7.76 42 2.00 323 15.38 2 48 26 1.24 275.0 13.1
September 26 78 697 8.94 447 2354 .106 587 7.53 158 2.03 1197 15.35 28 214 135 1.73 990.0 12.7
October 6 22 225 10.23 131 797 .118 209 9.50 24 1.09 360 16.36 19 54 46 2.09 295.0 13.4
Date Opponent Score Attend
Aug 25 at Mt. Hood L, 3-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Mt. Hood W, 2-1 0
Aug 26 vs. S. Puget Sound W, 2-1 0
Aug 26 vs. Olympic W, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Clackamas W, 2-0 0
Aug 27 vs. Whatcom W, 2-1 0
Aug 27 vs. Grays Harbor W, 3-2 0
Sep 1 vs. Highline L, 2-1 0
Sep 1 vs. Skagit Valley L, 2-0 0
Sep 2 vs. Mt. Hood L, 2-0 0
Sep 2 vs. Highline L, 2-1 0
Sep 2 vs. Umpqua W, 2-1 0
Sep 5 vs. S. Puget Sound W, 3-1 0
Sep 5 at Edmonds L, 3-0 35
Sep 6 at Centralia L, 3-2 0
Sep 6 at Olympic W, 3-0 0
Sep 7 vs. Skagit Valley L, 2-0 0
Sep 7 vs. Everett W, 2-0 0
Sep 8 vs. Linn-Benton L, 2-0 0
Sep 8 vs. Spokane L, 2-1 0
Sep 8 vs. Olympic W, 2-0 0
Sep 9 at Bellevue L, 3-0 0
Sep 9 at Highline W, 2-0 0
Sep 9 Walla Walla L, 2-1 0
Sep 10 vs. Pierce L, 3-0 0
Sep 13 Columbia Basin L, 3-0 0
Sep 15 vs. Olympic W, 3-2 0
Sep 15 vs. Skagit Valley W, 3-0 0
Sep 16 at S. Puget Sound W, 3-1 0
Sep 20 at Wenatchee Valley L, 3-0 0
Sep 22 Big Bend W, 3-0 0
Sep 23 at North Idaho L, 3-1 0
Sep 27 Blue Mountain W, 3-1 0
Sep 30 at Spokane L, 3-0 0
Oct 4 at Treasure Valley W, 3-1 0
Oct 6 Walla Walla L, 3-0 0
Oct 7 at Big Bend W, 3-0 0
Oct 11 at Columbia Basin L, 3-1 0
Oct 14 North Idaho L, 3-0 0
Oct 18 Wenatchee Valley L, 3-2 0
Oct 21 vs. Lower Columbia   -
Oct 21 vs. Chemeketa   -
Oct 21 vs. Whatcom   -
Oct 25 at Blue Mountain   -
Nov 1 Treasure Valley   -
Nov 3 at Walla Walla   -
Nov 8 Spokane   -