played in 60% of team games and 4 total attacks per set
Rk  
1 C Rowell Bellevue 22 70 170 2.43 38 345 .383 0 0.00 28 0.40 28 0.40 19 8 27 0.39 221.0 3.2
2 J Hillyer Pierce 26 76 232 3.05 65 485 .344 5 0.07 12 0.16 70 0.92 18 61 79 1.04 292.5 3.8
3 J Mahowald Spokane 14 40 104 2.60 33 210 .338 4 0.10 7 0.17 37 0.93 17 32 49 1.23 144.0 3.6
4 G Phillips Linn-Benton 30 98 247 2.52 66 545 .332 5 0.05 0 0.00 13 0.13 34 47 81 0.83 304.5 3.1
5 H Hayes Lane 24 65 182 2.80 45 417 .329 5 0.08 20 0.31 55 0.85 33 21 54 0.83 245.5 3.8
6 M Briggs Lane 26 78 162 2.08 48 365 .312 7 0.09 16 0.21 23 0.29 38 18 56 0.72 225.0 2.9
7 M Miller Lower Columbia 28 84 206 2.45 57 492 .303 7 0.08 8 0.10 50 0.60 33 41 74 0.88 267.5 3.2
8 D SMITH Chemeketa 13 36 99 2.75 32 223 .300 1 0.03 1 0.03 14 0.39 4 8 12 0.33 108.0 3.0
9 S Gardner Edmonds 19 45 115 2.56 25 301 .299 3 0.07 4 0.09 82 1.82 4 21 25 0.56 133.5 3.0
10 B Rainer Spokane 14 35 73 2.09 23 171 .292 1 0.03 0 0.00 10 0.29 8 18 26 0.74 90.0 2.6
11 M Dmitruk Edmonds 21 52 168 3.23 54 429 .266 3 0.06 18 0.35 90 1.73 2 7 9 0.17 191.5 3.7
11 N Harris Grays Harbor 35 107 235 2.20 83 572 .266 12 0.11 55 0.51 87 0.81 29 51 80 0.75 344.5 3.2
13 Z Goodmansen Shoreline 15 51 109 2.14 48 231 .264 3 0.06 7 0.14 28 0.55 21 7 28 0.55 140.5 2.8
14 P Foster Pierce 28 83 307 3.70 96 800 .264 16 0.19 34 0.41 329 3.96 7 21 28 0.34 358.5 4.3
15 J Hunter Bellevue 22 70 240 3.43 88 577 .263 12 0.17 10 0.14 99 1.41 7 2 9 0.13 258.0 3.7
16 E BELTON Chemeketa 13 36 76 2.11 31 172 .262 1 0.03 0 0.00 8 0.22 3 13 16 0.44 85.5 2.4
17 A Cole Bellevue 17 43 83 1.93 38 175 .257 1 0.02 0 0.00 5 0.12 19 6 25 0.58 105.0 2.4
18 T Kapihe Grays Harbor 35 104 241 2.32 74 656 .255 14 0.13 19 0.18 248 2.38 11 21 32 0.31 281.5 2.7
19 J Whiteley Treasure Valley 25 71 156 2.20 56 402 .249 2 0.03 2 0.03 8 0.11 13 32 45 0.63 187.0 2.6
20 R Burdick Pierce 24 67 210 3.13 82 533 .240 2 0.03 4 0.06 70 1.04 6 9 15 0.22 224.5 3.4
21 D Reab Lower Columbia 28 76 180 2.37 79 427 .237 6 0.08 0 0.00 26 0.34 4 30 34 0.45 199.0 2.6
22 H Etter North Idaho 19 50 137 2.74 53 367 .229 7 0.14 9 0.18 96 1.92 7 6 13 0.26 156.0 3.1
23 G Romine-Black Olympic 29 97 286 2.95 120 727 .228 14 0.14 28 0.29 207 2.13 10 22 32 0.33 335.0 3.5
24 K Perkins Shoreline 19 53 167 3.15 73 415 .227 7 0.13 16 0.30 90 1.70 7 3 10 0.19 191.5 3.6
25 G Buchanan Mt. Hood 13 41 103 2.51 33 317 .221 18 0.44 2 0.05 97 2.37 6 5 11 0.27 113.5 2.8
26 O Tyson Clackamas 31 87 148 1.70 53 431 .220 8 0.09 30 0.34 44 0.51 23 17 40 0.46 209.5 2.4
27 S Davis Grays Harbor 35 104 181 1.74 71 511 .215 4 0.04 2 0.02 38 0.37 25 38 63 0.61 227.0 2.2
28 B Spurgeon Tacoma 14 44 175 3.98 64 518 .214 4 0.09 20 0.45 106 2.41 4 3 7 0.16 200.5 4.6
29 M Filley Linn-Benton 31 83 161 1.94 57 491 .212 5 0.06 4 0.05 83 1.00 5 7 12 0.14 173.5 2.1
30 L Maeva Grays Harbor 31 96 244 2.54 103 679 .208 13 0.14 24 0.25 273 2.84 7 31 38 0.40 290.5 3.0
31 A Tow Linn-Benton 30 99 280 2.83 127 746 .205 17 0.17 54 0.55 293 2.96 8 19 27 0.27 351.5 3.6
32 E Carroll Shoreline 15 45 76 1.69 29 235 .200 5 0.11 5 0.11 39 0.87 0 2 2 0.04 82.0 1.8
33 K Pestova Tacoma 13 38 174 4.58 86 442 .199 7 0.18 24 0.63 107 2.82 2 3 5 0.13 201.5 5.3
34 M Ward Wenatchee Valley 17 44 64 1.45 29 178 .197 3 0.07 5 0.11 31 0.70 7 6 13 0.30 79.0 1.8
35 M Moulton Blue Mountain 12 36 91 2.53 33 297 .195 3 0.08 9 0.25 79 2.19 0 6 6 0.17 103.0 2.9
36 K Stobeck Bellevue 20 60 99 1.65 47 280 .186 12 0.20 23 0.38 124 2.07 9 5 14 0.23 133.5 2.2
37 A Cantwell Lower Columbia 28 82 198 2.41 94 571 .182 9 0.11 35 0.43 241 2.94 8 7 15 0.18 244.5 3.0
38 M Wilson Umpqua 24 74 141 1.91 58 460 .180 3 0.04 9 0.12 205 2.77 4 6 10 0.14 157.0 2.1
39 K Morrison Blue Mountain 12 36 56 1.56 29 155 .174 6 0.17 1 0.03 25 0.69 0 14 14 0.39 64.0 1.8
40 P Walker Clark 24 78 123 1.58 65 335 .173 2 0.03 1 0.01 9 0.12 22 47 69 0.88 169.5 2.2
41 C Thompson Lower Columbia 28 83 186 2.24 87 575 .172 104 1.25 41 0.49 210 2.53 1 21 22 0.27 238.5 2.9
42 R Maafala Grays Harbor 35 107 193 1.80 90 601 .171 7 0.07 52 0.49 282 2.64 10 16 26 0.24 263.0 2.5
43 Z Smith Edmonds 15 33 90 2.73 42 285 .168 7 0.21 3 0.09 85 2.58 4 8 12 0.36 101.0 3.1
44 A Shakoor Umpqua 24 68 156 2.29 88 409 .166 1 0.01 0 0.00 14 0.21 26 13 39 0.57 188.5 2.8
45 H White SW Oregon 28 89 125 1.40 68 357 .160 2 0.02 21 0.24 39 0.44 19 18 37 0.42 174.0 2.0
46 H Yamashita Clackamas 32 95 286 3.01 131 975 .159 8 0.08 52 0.55 325 3.42 7 3 10 0.11 346.5 3.6
47 A Hallberg Whatcom 15 36 78 2.17 44 225 .151 4 0.11 12 0.33 58 1.61 0 2 2 0.06 91.0 2.5
48 M Price Yakima Valley 18 41 89 2.17 44 300 .150 6 0.15 3 0.07 84 2.05 5 3 8 0.20 98.5 2.4
49 A Santoyo SW Oregon 27 87 214 2.46 105 729 .150 7 0.08 32 0.37 212 2.44 8 10 18 0.21 259.0 3.0
50 K Ua Treasure Valley 25 71 158 2.23 81 522 .148 9 0.13 21 0.30 193 2.72 2 12 14 0.20 187.0 2.6