2018-19 Volleyball Statistics - Pierce

Matches 28
Kills per set 12.47
Hitting % .259
Assists per set 11.61
Blocks per set 1.58
Service Aces per set 1.73
Digs per set 16.02
Schedule Summary
Overall (Pct.)24-4 (.857)
Conference (Pct.) 7-0 (1.000)
StreakWon 7
Home6-0
Away7-1
Neutral11-3
Full Scores and Schedule »
Recent Games
Sep 26 Green River W, 3-0
Sep 28 at Grays Harbor W, 3-0
Oct 3 Centralia W, 3-1
Oct 5 at S. Puget Sound W, 3-0
Oct 10 Lower Columbia W, 3-0
Oct 12 at Highline W, 3-1
Statistics category Overall Conf
Matches 28 6th 7 24th
Sets 83 9th 23 29th
Kills 1035 3rd 307 11th
Kills per set 12.47 1st 13.35 3rd
Errors 353 10th 113 26th
Total Attacks 2637 8th 792 20th
Hitting Percentage .259 2nd .245 5th
Assists 964 3rd 278 11th
Assists per set 11.61 1st 12.09 4th
Service Aces 144 8th 35 27th
Service Errors 116 11th 34 29th
Service Aces per set 1.73 8th 1.52 20th
Reception Errors 114 8th 36 25th
Digs 1330 7th 366 19th
Digs per set 16.02 2nd 15.91 9th
Block Solo 46 14th 16 16th
Block Assist 171 4th 69 6th
Block Total 132 7th 51 8th
Blocks per set 1.58 6th 2.20 4th
Block Errors 27 13th 13 12th
Ball Handling Errors 16 22nd 5 30th
Points 1310.5 5th 392.5 12th
Points per set 15.8 1st 17.1 5th
Home Attendance 25 5th 0 19th
Home Attendance average 4 5th 0 19th
Players
No. Yr Pos
1 Kenzie Seitz So S 28 83 1 0.01 1 24 .000 26 0.31 23 0.28 317 3.82 0 0 0 0.00 24.0 0.3
2 Hattey Smith Fr S 26 71 24 0.34 8 69 .232 785 11.06 29 0.41 148 2.08 2 22 24 0.34 66.0 0.9
3 Haley Williams Fr DS 28 83 3 0.04 4 17 -.059 44 0.53 21 0.25 173 2.08 0 1 1 0.01 24.5 0.3
4 Katie Yorke Fr MH 27 79 93 1.18 34 253 .233 5 0.06 2 0.03 33 0.42 7 23 30 0.38 113.5 1.4
5 Abbie VanMarter Fr OH 18 32 20 0.63 7 66 .197 2 0.06 0 0.00 7 0.22 4 8 12 0.38 28.0 0.9
7 Cydnee Miller Fr S 3 3 1 0.33 0 1 1.000 17 5.67 2 0.67 2 0.67 0 0 0 0.00 3.0 1.0
8 Sidney Goodall Fr RS 28 80 109 1.36 40 288 .240 13 0.16 2 0.03 44 0.55 2 24 26 0.33 125.0 1.6
10 Ryleigh Burdick So OH 24 67 210 3.13 82 533 .240 2 0.03 4 0.06 70 1.04 6 9 15 0.22 224.5 3.4
13 Jocelyn Hillyer So MH 26 76 232 3.05 65 485 .344 5 0.07 12 0.16 70 0.92 18 61 79 1.04 292.5 3.8
14 Peyton Foster Fr OH 28 83 307 3.70 96 800 .264 16 0.19 34 0.41 329 3.96 7 21 28 0.34 358.5 4.3
17 Carlie Rittel Fr MH 6 8 1 0.13 1 5 .000 1 0.13 0 0.00 1 0.13 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.1
22 Karlee Lewis Fr DS 28 71 1 0.01 1 18 .000 7 0.10 12 0.17 110 1.55 0 0 0 0.00 13.0 0.2
99 Heidi Cranford Fr S 7 10 0 0.00 1 1 -1.000 40 4.00 3 0.30 8 0.80 0 1 1 0.10 3.5 0.3
  Totals     28 83 1035 12.47 353 2637 .259 964 11.61 144 1.73 1330 16.02 46 171 132 1.58 1310.5 15.8
  Opponent     28 83 595 7.17 378 2118 .102 532 6.41 82 0.99 808 9.73 33 81 74 0.89 750.5 9.0
Players
No. Yr Pos
1 Kenzie Seitz So S 7 23 1 0.04 1 8 .000 4 0.17 7 0.30 75 3.26 0 0 0 0.00 8.0 0.3
2 Hattey Smith Fr S 7 21 5 0.24 3 23 .087 246 11.71 9 0.43 44 2.10 1 10 11 0.52 20.0 1.0
3 Haley Williams Fr DS 7 23 1 0.04 2 5 -.200 2 0.09 3 0.13 52 2.26 0 1 1 0.04 4.5 0.2
4 Katie Yorke Fr MH 6 20 23 1.15 7 66 .242 0 0.00 0 0.00 3 0.15 5 8 13 0.65 32.0 1.6
5 Abbie VanMarter Fr OH 4 7 7 1.00 2 22 .227 1 0.14 0 0.00 3 0.43 0 3 3 0.43 8.5 1.2
7 Cydnee Miller Fr S 3 3 1 0.33 0 1 1.000 17 5.67 2 0.67 2 0.67 0 0 0 0.00 3.0 1.0
8 Sidney Goodall Fr RS 7 22 34 1.55 16 85 .212 2 0.09 0 0.00 8 0.36 0 11 11 0.50 39.5 1.8
10 Ryleigh Burdick So OH 7 20 61 3.05 25 168 .214 0 0.00 0 0.00 17 0.85 5 4 9 0.45 68.0 3.4
13 Jocelyn Hillyer So MH 7 23 74 3.22 24 163 .307 1 0.04 4 0.17 25 1.09 4 24 28 1.22 94.0 4.1
14 Peyton Foster Fr OH 7 23 99 4.30 32 240 .279 4 0.17 7 0.30 103 4.48 1 8 9 0.39 111.0 4.8
17 Carlie Rittel Fr MH 2 2 1 0.50 1 4 .000 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.5
22 Karlee Lewis Fr DS 7 21 0 0.00 0 7 .000 1 0.05 3 0.14 34 1.62 0 0 0 0.00 3.0 0.1
99 Heidi Cranford Fr S - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  Totals     7 23 307 13.35 113 792 .245 278 12.09 35 1.52 366 15.91 16 69 51 2.20 392.5 17.1
  Opponent     7 23 214 9.30 145 817 .084 192 8.35 36 1.57 311 13.52 11 37 30 1.28 279.5 12.2
Download roster: VRO (First Last) | VRO (Last, First)
Date Opponent Score s k e ta pct a sa se digs bs ba be tot bhe pts
Aug 25 vs. Edmonds W, 2-0 2 26 3 43 .535 26 2 1 32 1 4 0 3 0 31.0
Aug 25 vs. Chemeketa L, 2-0 2 23 6 56 .304 18 6 1 31 1 9 2 6 0 34.5
Aug 25 vs. Bellevue W, 2-1 3 47 4 84 .512 48 2 8 48 0 11 0 6 0 54.5
Aug 25 vs. North Idaho L, 2-0 2 18 12 54 .111 18 5 3 29 0 0 0 0 0 23.0
Aug 26 vs. Linn-Benton W, 2-1 3 29 18 92 .120 29 7 6 42 1 4 0 3 1 39.0
Aug 26 vs. Columbia Basin W, 2-0 2 13 5 51 .157 27 7 4 31 1 2 0 2 0 22.0
Aug 29 at Clark W, 3-0 3 34 15 73 .260 33 2 2 35 2 0 0 2 0 38.0
Aug 31 at Olympic W, 3-0 3 41 13 87 .322 40 6 5 33 1 2 0 2 1 49.0
Sep 4 Shoreline W, 3-1 4 44 19 116 .216 36 14 6 68 4 4 0 6 0 64.0
Sep 4 Skagit Valley W, 3-0 3 35 13 95 .232 32 7 5 46 1 4 0 3 0 45.0
Sep 8 Umpqua W, 3-0 3 41 12 95 .305 36 7 5 45 1 8 0 5 0 53.0
Sep 11 vs. Edmonds W, 3-0 3 42 13 111 .261 39 5 5 64 0 6 4 3 0 50.0
Sep 11 vs. Everett W, 3-0 3 32 6 78 .333 25 5 3 40 1 6 1 4 0 41.0
Sep 12 at Clackamas W, 3-1 4 55 24 153 .203 51 6 5 84 2 10 1 7 3 68.0
Sep 12 at Linn-Benton L, 3-2 5 53 16 151 .245 52 8 6 80 0 2 2 1 1 62.0
Sep 14 vs. North Idaho W, 2-0 2 34 9 78 .321 30 5 4 40 1 4 1 3 0 42.0
Sep 14 vs. Umpqua W, 2-0 2 28 7 60 .350 26 3 4 28 1 10 0 6 1 37.0
Sep 14 vs. Olympic W, 2-0 2 25 7 65 .277 23 7 2 36 0 2 1 1 1 33.0
Sep 15 vs. Skagit Valley W, 3-0 3 36 11 106 .236 32 1 4 55 3 4 1 5 2 42.0
Sep 15 vs. SW Oregon W, 3-0 3 41 10 104 .298 38 2 1 57 3 8 1 7 0 50.0
Sep 15 vs. North Idaho L, 3-0 3 31 17 93 .151 27 2 2 40 6 2 0 7 1 40.0
Sep 21 at Tacoma W, 3-0 3 39 10 81 .358 35 6 7 42 5 0 0 5 0 50.0
Sep 26 Green River W, 3-0 3 44 4 73 .548 38 8 4 46 2 4 0 4 0 56.0
Sep 28 at Grays Harbor W, 3-0 3 42 14 104 .269 42 5 5 35 3 13 9 10 0 56.5
Oct 3 Centralia W, 3-1 4 51 23 162 .173 45 3 5 75 3 18 0 12 0 66.0
Oct 5 at S. Puget Sound W, 3-0 3 40 13 89 .303 37 4 4 20 2 16 3 10 5 54.0
Oct 10 Lower Columbia W, 3-0 3 43 13 112 .268 37 9 4 54 0 4 1 2 0 54.0
Oct 12 at Highline W, 3-1 4 48 36 171 .070 44 0 5 94 1 14 0 8 0 56.0
Oct 17 Tacoma   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 19 at Green River   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 24 Grays Harbor   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 26 at Centralia   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 31 S. Puget Sound   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 2 at Lower Columbia   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 7 Highline   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
Total 28 83 1035 12.47 353 2637 .259 964 11.61 144 1.73 1330 16.02 46 171 132 1.58 1310.5 15.8
Conference 7 23 307 13.35 113 792 .245 278 12.09 35 1.52 366 15.91 16 69 51 2.20 392.5 17.1
Exhibition - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
-
Home 6 20 258 12.90 84 653 .266 224 11.20 48 2.40 334 16.70 11 42 32 1.60 338.0 16.9
Away 8 28 352 12.57 141 909 .232 334 11.93 37 1.32 423 15.11 16 57 45 1.59 433.5 15.5
Neutral 14 35 425 12.14 128 1075 .276 406 11.60 59 1.69 573 16.37 19 72 55 1.57 539.0 15.4
 
-
Wins 24 71 910 12.82 302 2283 .266 849 11.96 123 1.73 1150 16.20 39 158 118 1.66 1151.0 16.2
Losses 4 12 125 10.42 51 354 .209 115 9.58 21 1.75 180 15.00 7 13 14 1.13 159.5 13.3
 
-
August 8 20 231 11.55 76 540 .287 239 11.95 37 1.85 281 14.05 7 32 23 1.15 291.0 14.6
September 16 49 622 12.69 192 1563 .275 562 11.47 91 1.86 806 16.45 33 87 77 1.56 789.5 16.1
October 4 14 182 13.00 85 534 .182 163 11.64 16 1.14 243 17.36 6 52 32 2.29 230.0 16.4
Date Opponent Score Attend
Aug 25 vs. Edmonds W, 2-0 0
Aug 25 vs. Chemeketa L, 2-0 0
Aug 25 vs. Bellevue W, 2-1 0
Aug 25 vs. North Idaho L, 2-0 0
Aug 26 vs. Linn-Benton W, 2-1 0
Aug 26 vs. Columbia Basin W, 2-0 0
Aug 29 at Clark W, 3-0 0
Aug 31 at Olympic W, 3-0 0
Sep 4 Shoreline W, 3-1 25
Sep 4 Skagit Valley W, 3-0 0
Sep 8 Umpqua W, 3-0 0
Sep 11 vs. Edmonds W, 3-0 0
Sep 11 vs. Everett W, 3-0 0
Sep 12 at Clackamas W, 3-1 0
Sep 12 at Linn-Benton L, 3-2 0
Sep 14 vs. North Idaho W, 2-0 0
Sep 14 vs. Umpqua W, 2-0 0
Sep 14 vs. Olympic W, 2-0 0
Sep 15 vs. Skagit Valley W, 3-0 0
Sep 15 vs. SW Oregon W, 3-0 0
Sep 15 vs. North Idaho L, 3-0 0
Sep 21 at Tacoma W, 3-0 0
Sep 26 Green River W, 3-0 0
Sep 28 at Grays Harbor W, 3-0 0
Oct 3 Centralia W, 3-1 0
Oct 5 at S. Puget Sound W, 3-0 0
Oct 10 Lower Columbia W, 3-0 0
Oct 12 at Highline W, 3-1 129
Oct 17 Tacoma   -
Oct 19 at Green River   -
Oct 24 Grays Harbor   -
Oct 26 at Centralia   -
Oct 31 S. Puget Sound   -
Nov 2 at Lower Columbia   -
Nov 7 Highline   -