Schedule | NWAC 2019-20 Women's Basketball

Friday November 15, 2019
Friday, November 15
Final
@ tacoma cc
Friday, November 15
Final
@ Yakima
Friday, November 15
Final
@ Lane
Friday, November 15
Final
@ Yakima
Spokane Alumni
46
Spokane
89
Friday, November 15
Final
Friday, November 15
Final
@ Lane
Everett
66
Tacoma
50
Friday, November 15
Final
Tacoma CC Titan Classic, Tacoma, WA
Friday, November 15
Final
Friday, November 15
Final
Friday, November 15
Final
Friday, November 15
Final
Lane Titan Classic
Friday, November 15
Final
Yakima Valley College Tip-Off, Yakima, WA
Saturday November 16, 2019
Saturday, November 16
Final
@ tacoma cc
Saturday, November 16
Final
@ Yakima
Saturday, November 16
Final
@ Lane
North Idaho All Stars
49
Saturday, November 16
Final
Northwest Indian College
33
Saturday, November 16
Final
Saturday, November 16
Final
@ Bremer Student Center
Saturday, November 16
Final
Tacoma CC Titan Classic, Tacoma, WA
Saturday, November 16
Final
Saturday, November 16
Final
@ Lane
Saturday, November 16
Final
@ Yakima
Saturday, November 16
Final
Olympic College Ranger Classic, Bremerton, WA
Pierce
61
Lane
105
Saturday, November 16
Final
Lane Titan Classic
Saturday, November 16
Final
@ Yakima
Sunday November 17, 2019
Sunday, November 17
Final
@ Lane
Sunday, November 17
Final
@ Yakima
Sunday, November 17
Final
Olympic College Ranger Classic, Bremerton, WA
Sunday, November 17
Final
@ Lane
Sunday, November 17
Final
@ Yakima
Sunday, November 17
Final - OT
@ Bremer Student Center Gym
Sunday, November 17
Final
Lane Titan Classic
Sunday, November 17
Final
@ Yakima
Monday November 18, 2019
Northwest Indian College
43
Whatcom
102
Monday, November 18
Final
Tuesday November 19, 2019
Tuesday, November 19
Final
Clackamas
101
Pacific University (Forest Grove)
55
Tuesday, November 19
Final
Wednesday November 20, 2019
Wednesday, November 20
Final
Wednesday, November 20
Final
Thursday November 21, 2019
Thursday, November 21
Final
Pacific University (Forest Grove)
66
Thursday, November 21
Final
Friday November 22, 2019
Utah State Eastern
69
Friday, November 22
Final
@ Twin Falls, Idaho
Southern Idaho
92
Friday, November 22
Final
Gonzaga Club
45
Spokane
67
Friday, November 22
Final
Friday, November 22
Final
@ LBCC
Friday, November 22
Final
Friday, November 22
Final
Friday, November 22
Final
Eastern Washington University Club
32
Friday, November 22
Final
Friday, November 22
Final
Linn-Benton CC Classic, Albany, OR
Saturday November 23, 2019
Utah State Eastern
85
Saturday, November 23
Final
@ Twin Falls, Idaho
Saturday, November 23
Final
Saturday, November 23
Final
Roseburg, Oregon
Saturday, November 23
Final
@ Wenatchee
Mt Hood
69
Tacoma
40
Saturday, November 23
Final
@ LBCC
Saturday, November 23
Final
@ Wenatchee
Southern Idaho
74
Saturday, November 23
Final
Saturday, November 23
Final
Linn-Benton CC Classic, Albany, OR
Saturday, November 23
Final
Wenatchee Valley College Classic, Wenatchee, WA
Christian Faith
78
Everett
70
Saturday, November 23
Final
Gonzaga University Club
49
Saturday, November 23
Final
Sunday November 24, 2019
Sunday, November 24
Final
Sunday, November 24
Final
@ Wenatchee
Sunday, November 24
Final
Sunday, November 24
Final
Sunday, November 24
Final
Wenatchee Valley College Classic, Wenatchee, WA
Monday November 25, 2019
Monday, November 25
Final
Tuesday November 26, 2019
Tuesday, November 26
Final
Tacoma
95
Edmonds
91
Tuesday, November 26
Final - OT
Tuesday, November 26
Final
Friday November 29, 2019
Pacific University JV
41
Friday, November 29
Final
Clackamas CC Thanksgiving Tourney, Oregon City, OR
Friday, November 29
Final
@ Randall Hall, Oregon City
Metro All-Stars
45
Umpqua
93
Friday, November 29
Final
@ Randall Hall Oregon City, Oregon
Pierce
40
Southern Idaho
96
Friday, November 29
Final
Saturday November 30, 2019
Saturday, November 30
Final
Pierce
45
Snow College
76
Saturday, November 30
Final
@ Twin Falls, Idaho
Saturday, November 30
Final
@ Randall Hall Oregon City, Oregon
Saturday, November 30
Final
Clackamas CC Thanksgiving Tourney, Oregon City, OR
Sunday December 01, 2019
Sunday, December 01
Final
@ Randall Hall Oregon City, Oregon
Sunday, December 01
Final
Sunday, December 01
Cancelled
Clackamas CC Thanksgiving Tourney, Oregon City, OR
Monday December 02, 2019
Douglas College (British Columbia)
66
Whatcom
71
Monday, December 02
Final
Tuesday December 03, 2019
Tuesday, December 03
Final
Tuesday, December 03
Final
Lane
83
Pacific University (Forest Grove)
46
Tuesday, December 03
Final
Wednesday December 04, 2019
Wednesday, December 04
Final
Wednesday, December 04
Final
Friday December 06, 2019
Salt Lake Community College
94
Edmonds
72
Friday, December 06
Final
@ Twin Falls, Idaho CSI Tournament
Friday, December 06
Final
Friday, December 06
Final
@ HEC
Friday, December 06
Final
@ Dietrich Activity Center
Friday, December 06
Final
@ Walt Price Fitness Center- Everett WA
Lane
93
Pierce
53
Friday, December 06
Final
Pierce College Holiday Classic, Lakewood, WA
Friday, December 06
Final
@ Micahel Smith Gym(centralia college)
Friday, December 06
Final
@ Walt Price Fitness Center-Everett WA
Friday, December 06
Final
@ Dietrich Activity Center Walla Walla CC, Warrior Classic, Walla Walla, WA
Friday, December 06
Final
Friday, December 06
Final
@ Michael Smith Gym(Centralia College) Centralia, Washington
Friday, December 06
Final
Everett CC WBB Classic, Everett, WA
Saturday December 07, 2019
Lane
65
Saturday, December 07
Final
@ Pierce College HEC
Saturday, December 07
Final
@ Dietrich Activity Center
Saturday, December 07
Final
Northwest Indian College
31
Saturday, December 07
Final
Saturday, December 07
Final
Pierce College Holiday Classic, Lakewood, WA
Saturday, December 07
Final
Saturday, December 07
Final
@ Walt Price Fitness Center- Everett, WA
Saturday, December 07
Final
Walla Walla CC, Warrior Classic, Walla Walla, WA
Saturday, December 07
Final
Saturday, December 07
Final
@ Walt Price Fitness Center-Everett WA
Umpqua
95
Whatcom
68
Saturday, December 07
Final
@ Michael Smith Gym/Centralia College
NIC Alumni
Saturday, December 07
Postponed
Edmonds
62
Southern Idaho
82
Saturday, December 07
Final
CSI Tournament
Saturday, December 07
Final
Centralia College Blazer Classic, Centralia, WA
Saturday, December 07
Final
@ Walt Price Fitness Center-Everett WA
Saturday, December 07
Final
Sunday December 08, 2019
Sunday, December 08
Final
@ Pierce College HEC
Sunday, December 08
Final
@ michael smith gym(Centralia College gym) Centralia, Washington
Sunday, December 08
Final
Pierce College Holiday Classic, Lakewood, WA
Sunday, December 08
Final
@ Walt Price Fitness Center-Everett, WA
Sunday, December 08
Final
Centralia College Blazer Classic, Centralia, WA
Sunday, December 08
Final
Sunday, December 08
Final - OT
@ Walt Price Fitness Center-Everett WA
Tuesday December 10, 2019
Tuesday, December 10
Final
Wednesday December 11, 2019
Pierce
49
Clark
60
Wednesday, December 11
Final
Friday December 13, 2019
Friday, December 13
Final
@ Skagit Valley College
Friday, December 13
Final
@ Bellevue College
Friday, December 13
Final
@ Spokane Falls
Friday, December 13
Final
Skagit Valley College Crossover, Mt. Vernon, WA
Clark
68
Edmonds
73
Friday, December 13
Final
@ YAKIMA
Friday, December 13
Final
Bellevue College Crossover, Bellevue, WA
Friday, December 13
Cancelled
@ Spokane CC Cossover, Spokane, WA
Friday, December 13
Final
Yakima Valley College Crossover, Yakima, WA
Saturday December 14, 2019
Saturday, December 14
Final
@ YAKIMA
Saturday, December 14
Final
Yakima Valley College Crossover, Yakima, WA
Spokane Alumni
Saturday, December 14
Cancelled
@ Spokane CC Cossover, Spokane, WA
Northwest All-Stars
32
Saturday, December 14
Final
Saturday, December 14
Final
Spokane CC Cossover, Spokane, WA
Saturday, December 14
Final
@ Lane
Saturday, December 14
Final
@ Skagit Valley College
Saturday, December 14
Final
@ tacoma cc
Saturday, December 14
Final
@ Bellevue College
Everett
70
Lane
72
Saturday, December 14
Final
Lane CC Crossover
Saturday, December 14
Final
Skagit Valley College Crossover, Mt. Vernon, WA
Saturday, December 14
Final
Bellevue College Crossover, Bellevue, WA
Umpqua
74
Tacoma
36
Saturday, December 14
Final
@ tacoma cc Tacoma, Washington
Sunday December 15, 2019
Sunday, December 15
Final
@ Spokane Falls
Sunday, December 15
Final
@ Skagit Valley College
Sunday, December 15
Final
@ Bellevue College
Sunday, December 15
Final
@ YAKIMA
Sunday, December 15
Final
Skagit Valley College Crossover, Mt. Vernon, WA
Sunday, December 15
Cancelled
Spokane CC Cossover, Spokane, WA
Sunday, December 15
Final - OT
@ Lane
Sunday, December 15
Final
Yakima Valley College Crossover, Yakima, WA
Sunday, December 15
Final
Bellevue College Crossover, Bellevue, WA
Sunday, December 15
Final
@ tacoma cc Tacoma, Washington
Lane
70
Sunday, December 15
Final
Lane CC Crossover
Sunday, December 15
Final
Tacoma CC Crossover, Tacoma, WA
Monday December 16, 2019
Monday, December 16
Final
@ Lane
Monday, December 16
Final
Lane CC Crossover
Monday, December 16
Final
@ tacoma cc Tacoma, Washington
Monday, December 16
Final
Tacoma CC Crossover, Tacoma, WA
Tuesday December 17, 2019
Tuesday, December 17
Final
Wednesday December 18, 2019
Wednesday, December 18
Final
@ Pierce College HEC
Wednesday, December 18
Final
Pierce College Crossover, Lakewood, WA
Thursday December 19, 2019
Utah State Eastern
76
Thursday, December 19
Final
@ Las Vegas, NV (Cheyenne Campus)
Thursday, December 19
Final
@ lbcc
Thursday, December 19
Final
@ Health Education Center
Thursday, December 19
Final
@ LBCC
Thursday, December 19
Final
Pierce College Crossover, Lakewood, WA
Thursday, December 19
Final
Linn-Benton CC Crossover, Albany, OR
Friday December 20, 2019
Friday, December 20
Final
@ Pierce College HEC
Salt Lake Community College
90
Friday, December 20
Final
@ Las Vegas, NV (Cheyenne Campus)
Friday, December 20
Final
@ LBCC
Whatcom
108
Pierce
65
Friday, December 20
Final
Pierce College Crossover, Lakewood, WA
Friday, December 20
Final
@ lbcc
Friday, December 20
Final
Linn-Benton CC Crossover, Albany, OR
Saturday December 21, 2019
Southern Idaho
63
Saturday, December 21
Final
Saturday, December 21
Final
@ lbcc
Saturday, December 21
Final
@ LBCC
Saturday, December 21
Final
Saturday, December 21
Final
Linn-Benton CC Crossover, Albany, OR
Friday December 27, 2019
Friday, December 27
Final
@ Myklebust Gymnasium
Friday, December 27
Final
@ Myklebust Gymnasium
Friday, December 27
Final
@ Myklebust Gymnasium
Lethbridge College
64
Friday, December 27
Final
@ NIC
SAIT
47
Spokane
58
Friday, December 27
Final
Friday, December 27
Final
@ Myklebust Gymnasium Lower Columbia Holiday Classic, Longview, WA
Saturday December 28, 2019
Saturday, December 28
Final
@ Chemeketa
Saturday, December 28
Final
@ Myklebust Gymnasium
Saturday, December 28
Final
@ Skagit Valle College
Saturday, December 28
Final
@ Chemeketa
Northwest Indian College
32
Saturday, December 28
Final
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology
35
Saturday, December 28
Final
@ NIC
Saturday, December 28
Final
@ Myklebust Gymnasium
Saturday, December 28
Final
@ Skagit Valley College
Lethbridge Alberta Canada
53
Spokane
71
Saturday, December 28
Final
Saturday, December 28
Final
@ Myklebust Gymnasium
Skagit Stars
45
Saturday, December 28
Final
Skagit Valley College Holiday Tourney, Mt. Vernon, WA
Saturday, December 28
Final
@ Myklebust Gymnasium
SImpson University JV
48
Saturday, December 28
Final
Chemeketa Holiday Tourney, Salem, OR
Saturday, December 28
Final - OT
@ Skagit Valley College
Sunday December 29, 2019
Sunday, December 29
Final
@ Myklebust Gymnasium
Sunday, December 29
Final
@ Chemeketa
Olympic
71
Skagit Stars
55
Sunday, December 29
Final
@ Skagit Valley College
Sunday, December 29
Final
@ Myklebust Gymnasium
Lane
83
Simpson JV
47
Sunday, December 29
Final
@ Chemeketa
Sunday, December 29
Final
@ Skagit Valley College
Umpqua
70
Mt Hood
65
Sunday, December 29
Final
@ Myklebust yGymnasium
Sunday, December 29
Final
@ Skagit Valley College
Sunday, December 29
Final
Skagit Valley College Holiday Tourney, Mt. Vernon, WA
Sunday, December 29
Final
Chemeketa Holiday Tourney, Salem, OR
Monday December 30, 2019
Simpson JV
55
Monday, December 30
Final
@ Chemeketa
Skagit Stars
70
Everett
78
Monday, December 30
Final
@ Skagit Valley College
Monday, December 30
Final
@ Skagit Valley College
Monday, December 30
Final
Monday, December 30
Final
Chemeketa Holiday Tourney, Salem, OR
Monday, December 30
Final
@ Skagit Valley College
Lane
94
Monday, December 30
Final
@ Chemeketa
Monday, December 30
Final
Skagit Valley College Holiday Tourney, Mt. Vernon, WA
Thursday January 02, 2020
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Thursday, January 02
Final
Friday January 03, 2020
Douglas College (British Columbia)
71
Edmonds
61
Friday, January 03
Final
Saturday January 04, 2020
Saturday, January 04
Final
Saturday, January 04
Final
Saturday, January 04
Final
Clark *
51
Umpqua
90
Saturday, January 04
Final
Roseburg, Oregon
Saturday, January 04
Final
Saturday, January 04
Final
Spokane *
86
Saturday, January 04
Final
Saturday, January 04
Final
Lane *
93
Saturday, January 04
Final
SW Oregon *
59
Mt Hood
77
Saturday, January 04
Final
Edmonds
77
Pierce
82
Saturday, January 04
Final
Tacoma
60
Everett
54
Saturday, January 04
Final
Douglas College (British Columbia)
58
Saturday, January 04
Final
Wednesday January 08, 2020
Whatcom *
89
Olympic
64
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Wednesday, January 08
Final - OT
Shoreline *
83
Edmonds
96
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Mt Hood *
53
Clark
37
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Umpqua *
94
Lane
86
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Eugene, Oregon
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Played at The Evergreen State College
Wednesday, January 08
Final - OT
Wednesday, January 08
Final
Saturday January 11, 2020
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
Portland *
38
Umpqua
82
Saturday, January 11
Final
Roseburg, Oregon
Clark *
47
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
Olympic *
56
Saturday, January 11
Final
Mt Hood *
61
Saturday, January 11
Final
Lane *
80
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 11
Final
Everett *
82
Whatcom
75
Saturday, January 11
Final
Edmonds *
74
Saturday, January 11
Final
Centralia *
61
Pierce
50
Saturday, January 11
Final
Saturday, January 11
Final
Wednesday January 15, 2020
Wednesday, January 15
Postponed
Wednesday, January 15
Postponed
Wednesday, January 15
Postponed
Wednesday, January 15
Postponed
Wednesday, January 15
Final
Albany, Oregon
SW Oregon *
67
Lane
91
Wednesday, January 15
Final
Wednesday, January 15
Final
Wednesday, January 15
Final
Wednesday, January 15
Final
Clackamas *
83
Mt Hood
74
Wednesday, January 15
Final
Wednesday, January 15
Final
Tacoma *
60
Wednesday, January 15
Final
Wednesday, January 15
Final
Wednesday, January 15
Final
Highline *
62
Pierce
55
Wednesday, January 15
Final
Saturday January 18, 2020
Saturday, January 18
Final
Played at The Evergreen State College
Chemeketa *
75
Clark
53
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Mt Hood *
48
Umpqua
80
Saturday, January 18
Final
Roseburg, Oregon
Everett *
75
Edmonds
84
Saturday, January 18
Final - OT
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Olympic *
24
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Saturday, January 18
Final
Monday January 20, 2020
Monday, January 20
1:00 PM
Salem, Oregon
Monday, January 20
2:00 PM
Monday, January 20
2:00 PM
Monday, January 20
2:00 PM
Monday, January 20
2:00 PM
Monday, January 20
2:00 PM
Monday, January 20
2:00 PM
Monday, January 20
2:00 PM
Monday, January 20
2:00 PM
Monday, January 20
2:00 PM
Wednesday January 22, 2020
Wednesday, January 22
4:00 PM
Wednesday, January 22
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 22
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 22
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 22
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 22
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 22
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 22
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 22
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 22
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 22
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 22
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 22
6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 22
6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 22
6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 22
6:00 PM
Saturday January 25, 2020
Saturday, January 25
1:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
2:00 PM
Oregon City, Oregon
Saturday, January 25
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
5:00 PM
Coaches vs. Cancer
Saturday, January 25
5:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
5:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
5:30 PM
Wednesday January 29, 2020
Wednesday, January 29
4:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 29
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 29
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 29
5:30 PM
Roseburg, Oregon
Wednesday, January 29
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 29
6:00 PM
Played at The Evergreen State College
Wednesday, January 29
6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 29
6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 29
6:00 PM
Saturday February 01, 2020
Saturday, February 01
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 01
2:00 PM
Vancouver, Washington
Saturday, February 01
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 01
2:00 PM